1500m Race
No Name Club Wetsuit Sex Cat Cat Pos Time Position
1 Edmund Salt Birmingham Masters N M 25 1 17:38.00 1 Mens Winner - Non-Wetsuit
25 James Morris Shrewsbury ASC Y M 15 1 17:49.00 2 Mens Winner - Wetsuit
47 Fern Cates  Northgate N F 15 1 19:51.00 3 Womens Winner - Non-Wetsuit
5 Ian Stuart West Suffolk Swimming Club Y M 25 2 19:51.00 3
45 David Page   Y M 40 1 19:51.00 3
16 Andy Barton Shrewsbury Masters Y M 50 1 20:12.00 6
3 Phil Burchell.   Y M 30 1 20:16.00 7
23 Matt Webster Chester N M 35 1 20:21.00 8
37 Lisa  Jenkins   Y F 25 1 20:29.00 9 Womens Winner - Wetsuit
42 Nigel  Leaver Shrewsbury Masters Y M 45 1 20:36.00 10
58 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury A.C. Y F 40 1 20:36.00 10
60 Pippa Jones City of Sheffield Water Polo Y F 50 1 20:55.00 12
71 Cerys Colquhoun Mold Masters Y F 40 2 21:09.00 13
26 Vicky Fisher chester tri Y F 25 2 21:18.00 14
55 Martin Wood No Name Swim Club Y M 50 2 21:29.00 15
75 Neil Davies   Y M 45 2 21:37.00 16
20 Dave Mawhinney SY Tri Y M 50 3 21:41.00 17
68 Darren Mitchelmore Shrewsbury Masters Y M 40 2 21:49.00 18
24 Claire Broad Mold Masters Y F 25 3 21:51.00 19
44 Thomas Reader   N M 25 3 21:59.00 20
12 Howard Stringer Castle Country Club Y M 15 2 22:05.00 21
34 Janice Curtis Shrewsbury Masters Y F 40 3 22:07.00 22
17 Chris Head Hereford Tri Club N M 30 2 22:36.00 23
59 Mike  McCartney Shrewsbury Masters N M 55 1 22:54.00 24
43 Bernard Wills Shrewsbury masters N M 60 1 23:17.00 25
50 Barbara Cole Shrewsbury Masters Y F 50 2 23:20.00 26
53 Allan Wilson Shrewsbury Masters Y M 60 2 23:31.00 27
4 James Powell Mold Masters Y M 30 3 23:50.00 28
39 Alison  Wilson Shrewsbury Masters Y F 55 1 23:51.00 29
2 Charlotte  Mountain SY Tri Y F 35 1 23:54.00 30
30 Nicola Bond SY Tri Y F 30 1 24:00.00 31
63 Peter  Cartlidge  Ellesmere Swim Scheme Y M 50 4 24:30.00 32
70 Nick Knowland   Y M 45 3 24:43.00 33
48 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers Y M 40 3 24:45.00 34
52 James Mcintosh SY Tri Y M 40 4 24:47.00 35
35 Ben Mayho SY Tri Y M 30 4 24:50.00 36
22 Andrew Reynolds   Y M 45 4 25:32.00 37
67 Paul Ogden   Y M 45 5 25:46.00 38
66 Justin Wyke SY Tri Y M 35 2 25:58.00 39
28 Robert Evans   Y M 50 5 26:01.00 40
29 Rob Kerr   Y M 30 5 26:05.00 41
14 Julian Stringer Castle Country Club Y M 45 6 26:24.00 42
69 Mark Delve   Y M 35 3 26:25.00 43
57 Dave Smithson Shrewsbury Masters Y M 60 3 26:56.00 44
9 Chris Parkes Shrewsbury Masters N M 40 5 27:05.00 45
27 Mark Benger Shrewsbury Masters N M 40 6 27:18.00 46
62 Quentin Shaw Shrewsbury Masters Y M 50 6 27:21.00 47
33 Richard Davies Mold Masters N M 55 2 27:34.00 48
31 Jill  Johnson SY Tri Y F 40 4 29:47.00 49
18 Sarah Devenish NA N F 30 2 30:23.00 50
65 Julia Johnson SY Tri Y F 35 2 30:23.00 50
32 Bob Scaiff Shrewsbury masters Y M 65 1 30:36.00 52
51 Melenie Oldacre Shrewsbury Masters Y F 55 2 30:53.00 53
49 Claire Godfrey Shrewsbury masters Y F 35 3 30:56.00 54
40 Georgia Fogarty Shrewsbury ASC Y F 15 2 31:17.00 55
54 Shoona Wood No Name Swim Club Y F 55 3 32:07.00 56
41 Sean Fogarty   Y M 45 7 32:22.00 57
13 Karen Stringer Castle Country Club Y F 45 1 32:31.00 58
15 Liz Salisbury Shrewsbury Masters Y F 50 3 32:38.00 59
10 James Woods   N M 30 6 33:43.00 60
21 Sara Mawhinney SY Tri Y F 45 2 33:57.00 61
73 Sal  Tonge   Y F 40 5 38:47.00 62
6 Melvyn Chamberlain   Y M 55 3 41:35.00 63
19 Justin Shirra   N M 40   DNF  
700m Race
No Name Club Wetsuit Sex Cat Cat Pos Time Position
64 Mel Humphreys Wrekin College Triathlon Club Y F 45 1 16:24.00 1 Trophy
72 John Sproson  Mercia Y M 65       1500m No time recorded
56 David Evans   N M 45   16:36.00   1500m
11 Ted Hoy   Y M 80 1 17:39.00 2 Trophy
38 Ross Bladden   Y M 25 1 18:48.00 3
61 Rachel Woods Shrewsbury Masters N F 35 1 19:11.00 4
36 Emma Mayho SY Tri Y F 30 1 19:12.00 5
7 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers Y M 45 1 19:14.00 6
46 Simon Dowson   Y M 50 1 20:00.00 7
74 Gwen  Bloss   Y F 30 2 21:12.00 8
8 Dawn Rutherford   N F 50 1 24:03.00 9
Water Reading at the Welsh Bridge 0.75m
River levels over the past 48 hours