Shrewsbury Masters New Year Gala 2007 - 06/01/2006

 

Event 1  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM

          Name                                     Age  Team                                                            Finals Time                 Points

 

     1   Griffiths, Sarah                       22  Mold Masters                                                        1:19.97                      5

 

              36.93      43.04

     2   Keane, Christine                    21  Halton                                                                   1:25.79                      3

 

              40.16      45.63

     3   Wozencroft, Ruth                  23  Cinderford                                                              1:28.13                      2

 

              40.32      47.81

    ---   Hares, Rachael                      24  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Rothwell, Lucy                       26  Arfon Masters                                                        1:14.06                      5

 

              34.50      39.56

     2   Wilson, Elizabeth                   26  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:18.38                      3

 

           1:18.38

     3   Allsop, Gillian                          25  Arfon Masters                                                        1:28.53                      2

 

              40.21      48.32

    ---   Schur, Athene                        27  Crewe Flyers                                                                NS

 

    ---   Hughes, Zoe                           28  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Rolle, Helen                            32  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:15.78                      5

 

              35.65      40.13

     2   Harrison, Anne-Marie             34  Loughborough Town                                               1:24.45                      3

 

              40.14      44.31

     3   Chillingworth, Grace              31  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:27.57                      2

 

              42.84      44.73

     4   Oldacre, Clare                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:33.70                      1

 

              43.84      49.86

 

Event 1  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Cunliffe, Diane                       37  Halton                                                                   1:25.38                      5

 

              39.72      45.66

     2   Dand, Nikki                             37  Halton                                                                   1:27.37                      3

 

              41.14      46.23

     3   Marsh, Sue                             36  Halton                                                                   1:28.30                      2

 

              41.85      46.45

     4   Fedorowycz, M                      39  Kettering Swimming Club                                        1:45.15                      1

 

              48.23      56.92

 

Event 1  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Morris, Joanne                       43  City of Chester                                                       1:12.49                      5

 

              33.39      39.10

     2   Jones, Sandra                        43  Gloucester Masters                                                1:17.53                      3

 

              35.80      41.73

     3   Loftus, Deb                            41  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:24.12                      2

 

              36.84      47.28

     4   Seager, Elaine                       44  Loughborough Town                                               1:25.04                      1

 

              40.59      44.45

     5   Vaughan, Jancis                    42  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:28.39                      1

 

              42.12      46.27

     6   Watson, Audrey                     44  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:29.97                      1

 

              39.75      50.22

     7   Curtis, Janice                         41  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:40.15                      1

 

              48.46      51.69

     8   Donnelly, Allison                     40  Arfon Masters                                                        1:42.66                      1

 

              47.38      55.28

(Event 1  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM)

     9   Farrow, Jacqueline                43  Kettering Swimming Club                                        2:01.60                      1

 

              59.88   1:01.72

    ---   Edwards, Yvonne                   40  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Hattle, Judy                            47  Hadrian Masters                                                    1:12.80                      5

 

              33.42      39.38

     2   Borley, Sarah                         45  Gwent Police                                                         1:28.22                      3

 

              39.92      48.30

     3   Briggs, Janet                          48  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:43.47                      2

 

              51.36      52.11

     4   Johnson, Fiona                      46  Loughborough Town                                               1:43.84                      1

 

              48.38      55.46

     5   Seager, Anne                         46  Cinderford                                                              1:45.71                      1

 

              51.61      54.10

     6   Martin, Mair                             49  Arfon Masters                                                        1:56.11                      1

 

              52.89   1:03.22

    ---   Banks, Helen                          45  Cinderford                                                           X1:33.88

 

           2:13.13

    ---   Roger, Shona                         48  City of Chester                                                              NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Bourne, Anne                         53  Camphill Edwardians                                              1:27.16                      5

 

              40.00      47.16

     2   Price, Colette                         52  Arfon Masters                                                        1:32.78                      3

 

              40.27      52.51

     3   Corcoran, Linda                     51  City of Liverpool                                                     1:33.13                      2

 

              45.35      47.78

     4   Wilson, Alison                        53  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:34.92                      1

 

              43.54      51.38

     5   Hughes, Jackie                      54  Linden Minks                                                         1:45.32                      1

 

              49.97      55.35

     6   Cole, Barbara                         51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:49.35                      1

 

              55.29      54.06

     7   Hall, Nicola                             53  Cinderford                                                              2:04.24                      1

 

              59.80   1:04.44

 

Event 1  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Oldacre, Melanie                    55  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:58.79                      5

 

              59.03      59.76

     2   Jones, Pat                              58  Welshpool Sharks                                                  2:02.85                      3

 

           1:00.93   1:01.92

     3   Hayes, Collette                       55  City of Chester                                                       2:10.69                      2

 

           1:04.59   1:06.10

    ---   Lord, Coral                             56  Cinderford                                                                     NS

 

    ---   Tunnicliffe, Kath                     55  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

    ---   Wall, Pat                                59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 1  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Davies, Sue                           60  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:57.55                      5

 

           1:00.44      57.11

 

Event 1  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Walker, Brenda                      69  City of Chester                                                       1:45.37                      5

 

              50.48      54.89

 

Event 1  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Grimmer, Kathleen                79  City of Liverpool                                                     2:17.34                      5

 

           1:09.15   1:08.19

 

Event 1  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Clapp, Kathy                          83  Connors Quay                                                       2:50.44                      5

 

           1:20.45   1:29.99

 

Event 2  Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Finch, George                        19  Mold Masters                                                           12.12                      5

 

     2   Manford, Stuart                      24  Oswestry Otters                                                       12.98                      3

 

    ---   Emery, Dan                            21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Cunningham, Simon              27  Oswestry Otters                                                       13.80                      5

 

     2   Gubb, Chris                            29  Loughborough Town                                                  14.71                      3

 

     3   Pinnington, Dave                    29  Halton                                                                      14.96                      2

 

     4   Burchell, Phil                          27  Mold Masters                                                           15.68                      1

 

     5   Malcolm, Daniel                     25  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 15.77                      1

 

 

Event 2  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Biggs, Simon                         31  Oswestry Otters                                                       16.56                      5

 

 

Event 2  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Ashworth, Mark                      37  Mold Masters                                                           15.51                      5

 

     2   Cleaton, Johnathon                39  Oswestry Otters                                                       17.03                      3

 

 

Event 2  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Barkley, Carl                          42  Halton                                                                      13.85                      5

 

     2   McIntosh, James                    41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 14.90                      3

 

     3   Bedford, Stewart                    43  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 15.55                      2

 

     4   Fritche, Mark                          43  Loughborough Town                                                  15.56                      1

 

     5   Thompson, Darren                40  Mold Masters                                                           16.09                      1

 

     6   Denton, Matthew                    40  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 17.44                      1

 

     7   Myles, Chris                           44  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 20.80                      1

 

    ---   Phillips, David                        43  Oldbury                                                                        NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Kaczmark, Dave                    48  Wellingborough                                                         16.51                      5

 

     2   Altman, Stuart                        49  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 17.84                      3

 

     3   Sinclair, Charlie                      48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 24.46                      2

 

    ---   Gandy, Toni                            46  Warrington Warriors                                                      NS

 

    ---   Syrett, Walter                         48  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

    ---   Smith, Wayne                        45  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Norman, Philip                       51  Pontypool Masters                                                    14.96                      5

 

     2   Alton, F P                               53  Mold Masters                                                           18.07                      3

 

    ---   Woodhall, Richard                 52  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Burge, Chris                           59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 15.96                      5

 

     2   Rothwell, Keith                       58  Arfon Masters                                                           16.83                      3

 

     3   Howley, Anthony                    57  Mold Masters                                                           19.28                      2

 

 

Event 2  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Short, Graham                       61  Oldbury                                                                    15.59                      5

 

(Event 2  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly)

     2   Butterworth, Roy                    63  Newton Hall Asc                                                       19.06                      3

 

     3   Fields, Tony                           60  City of Chester                                                          23.59                      2

 

     4   Milner, Richard                       60  Etwall Eagles                                                           26.10                      1

 

 

Event 2  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Butterfly

    ---   Leatherbarrow, Don               69  Cinderford                                                                    DQ

 

    ---   Scaiff, Bob                             65  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 2  Men 70-74 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Shenstone, Brian                   74  City of Chester                                                          26.99                      5

 

 

Event 2  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Owen, Baz                             77  Arfon Masters                                                           22.60                      5

 

     2   Hoy, Ted                                 79  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 25.37                      3

 

 

Event 3  Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Bush, Jennifer A                     24  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 20.12                      5

 

    ---   Hares, Rachael                      24  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Hughes, Zoe                           28  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Rolle, Helen                            32  Etwall Eagles                                                           17.64                      5

 

     2   Harrison, Anne-Marie             34  Loughborough Town                                                  19.88                      3

 

 

Event 3  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Watson, Audrey                     44  Oswestry Otters                                                       20.90                      5

 

     2   Donnelly, Allison                     40  Arfon Masters                                                           22.69                      3

 

    ---   Edwards, Yvonne                   40  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Seager, Anne                         46  Cinderford                                                                 21.68                      5

 

     2   Hill, Jean                                 48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 23.51                      3

 

     3   Downes, Tracey                    46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 24.55                      2

 

     4   Martin, Mair                             49  Arfon Masters                                                           26.18                      1

 

     5   Holden, Sandra                      46  Etwall Eagles                                                           27.12                      1

 

 

Event 3  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Corcoran, Linda                     51  City of Liverpool                                                        21.85                      5

 

 

Event 3  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Oldacre, Melanie                    55  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 26.27                      5

 

     2   Hayes, Collette                       55  City of Chester                                                          28.25                      3

 

     3   Lucas, Allie                             56  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 29.23                      2

 

     4   Jones, Pat                              58  Welshpool Sharks                                                     29.37                      1

 

    ---   Lord, Coral                             56  Cinderford                                                                     NS

 

    ---   Ainsworth, Linda                    55  Halton                                                                          NS

 

 

Event 3  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Grimmer, Kathleen                79  City of Liverpool                                                        30.11                      5

 

 

Event 4  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Meredith, Andrew                   21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 27.83                      5

 

    ---   Wiltous-Brown, Morris           21  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Banham, Greg                       33  City of Chester                                                          28.40                      5

 

     2   Morgan, David                        32  Gwent Police                                                            29.42                      3

 

     3   Emery, James                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 31.12                      2

 

     4   Role, Chris                             33  Etwall Eagles                                                           31.88                      1

 

     5   Old, Andrew                           31  Bebbington                                                               35.54                      1

 

     6   Johnson, Andrew                   33  London University                                                      35.85                      1

 

 

Event 4  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Cox, Andrew                          38  Oldbury                                                                    29.33                      5

 

     2   Parkes, Chris                         37  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 30.81                      3

 

     3   Penny, Micheal                       37  Wellingborough                                                         33.19                      2

 

     4   Parsons, Neil                         39  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 35.23                      1

 

                                          17.34

     5   Prince, Steve                         35  Etwall Eagles                                                           35.35                      1

 

     6   Ingle, Paul                              36  Etwall Eagles                                                           36.47                      1

 

     7   Smith, Clive                            38  Etwall Eagles                                                           38.65                      1

 

     8   Harris, Lee                             38  Etwall Eagles                                                           42.32                      1

 

 

Event 4  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Conway, Steve                       43  Loughborough Town                                                  31.55                      5

 

 

Event 4  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Griffiths, Jeremy                     45  Mold Masters                                                           33.82                      5

 

     2   Finney, Martyn                        49  Wolverhampton Masters                                            34.16                      3

 

     3   Leaver, Nigel                          46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 34.53                      2

 

     4   Bradley, Brian                        47  Cinderford                                                                 36.13                      1

 

     5   Watton, Mike                          48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 36.68                      1

 

     6   Holden, Simon                       46  Etwall Eagles                                                           37.22                      1

 

    ---   Windsor, A                             45  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Waite, Keith                           45  Llanelli                                                                         NS

 

    ---   Bamborough, Keith                49  Sandbach Sharks                                                         NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Burchell, David                       52  Mold Masters                                                           35.17                      5

 

     2   Pirrie, Dave                            50  Hemel Hempstead                                                    35.50                      3

 

     3   Davies, Richard                     54  Mold Masters                                                           36.33                      2

 

 

Event 4  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Booth, Dereck                        58  Halton                                                                      33.44                      5

 

     2   Pearson, Graham                  55  Hadrian Masters                                                       34.46                      3

 

     3   Smithson, David                    58  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 41.51                      2

 

                                          21.29

 

Event 4  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Hodgson, Eric                        60  Wrexham                                                                 33.33                      5

 

     2   Teaney, Harry                        63  Mold Masters                                                           48.96                      3

 

    ---   Kitts, Philip                             63  City of Liverpool                                                            NS

 

 

Event 4  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Walker, Tom                          72  City of Chester                                                          43.82                      5

 

 

Event 5  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Griffiths, Sarah                       22  Mold Masters                                                           37.46                      5

 

     2   Wozencroft, Ruth                  23  Cinderford                                                                 40.65                      3

 

 

Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Wilson, Elizabeth                   26  Oswestry Otters                                                       35.56                      5

 

     2   Thomas, Julie                        27  Wellingborough                                                         42.82                      3

 

     3   Allsop, Gillian                          25  Arfon Masters                                                           42.85                      2

 

    ---   Tyler, Sian                              25  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

    ---   Dargavel, Lisa                        25  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Thomas, Paula                      30  Wellingborough                                                         43.56                      5

 

 

Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Dand, Nikki                             37  Halton                                                                      39.60                      5

 

     2   Marsh, Sue                             36  Halton                                                                      43.99                      3

 

     3   Fedorowycz, M                      39  Kettering Swimming Club                                           51.32                      2

 

 

Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Jones, Sandra                        43  Gloucester Masters                                                   37.75                      5

 

     2   Seager, Elaine                       44  Loughborough Town                                                  42.22                      3

 

     3   Vaughan, Jancis                    42  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 44.00                      2

 

    ---   Farrow, Jacqueline                43  Kettering Swimming Club                                               NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Hattle, Judy                            47  Hadrian Masters                                                       34.80                      5

 

     2   Banks, Helen                          45  Cinderford                                                                 42.64                      3

 

     3   Johnson, Fiona                      46  Loughborough Town                                                  48.98                      2

 

     4   Briggs, Janet                          48  Etwall Eagles                                                           52.96                      1

 

    ---   Roger, Shona                         48  City of Chester                                                              NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Price, Colette                         52  Arfon Masters                                                           39.93                      5

 

     2   Cole, Barbara                         51  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 55.02                      3

 

     3   Jones, Louise                         53  Arfon Masters                                                           56.46                      2

 

     4   Hall, Nicola                             53  Cinderford                                                              1:00.00                      1

 

 

Event 5  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   McFadden, Christine              55  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:00.24                      5

 

    ---   Tunnicliffe, Kath                     55  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

 

Event 5  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Davies, Sue                           60  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 55.10                      5

 

 

Event 6  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Malpass, Chris                       28  City of Chester                                                          59.51                      5

 

              27.61      31.90

     2   Shaw, Carl                             27  Loughborough Town                                               1:02.34                      3

 

              29.16      33.18

 

Event 6  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Harrison, Karl                         37  Loughborough Town                                               1:09.11                      5

 

              31.67      37.44

 

Event 6  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Hankins, Peter                       40  City of Chester                                                       1:04.69                      5

 

              28.67      36.02

     2   Roberts, Clive                        42  City of Chester                                                       1:05.16                      3

 

              30.61      34.55

(Event 6  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly)

     3   Gristwood, Andrew                43  Cleethorpes & District                                            1:12.59                      2

 

              33.57      39.02

 

Event 6  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Jones, Mark                            47  Everton                                                                 1:15.46                      5

 

              35.25      40.21

 

Event 6  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Morris, David                          51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:15.00                      5

 

              34.42      40.58

     2   McCartney, M                         54  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:15.40                      3

 

              34.59      40.81

     3   Dilworth, Mike                         54  Arfon Masters                                                        1:37.80                      2

 

              44.29      53.51

 

Event 6  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Padgett, Graham                   60  Warrington Warriors                                               1:19.78                      5

 

              35.62      44.16

     2   Dutton, Bill                              63  Warrington Dolphins                                               1:32.97                      3

 

              41.67      51.30

 

Event 6  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   McDonald, Maurice                69  City of Liverpool                                                     2:18.89                      5

 

           1:00.34   1:18.55

 

Event 7  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Keane, Christine                    21  Halton                                                                   1:28.22                      5

 

              44.19      44.03

 

Event 7  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Rothwell, Lucy                       26  Arfon Masters                                                        1:18.11                      5

 

              38.20      39.91

 

Event 7  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Chillingworth, Grace              31  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:25.51                      5

 

              41.93      43.58

     2   Oldacre, Clare                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:29.27                      3

 

           1:31.23

 

Event 7  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Cunliffe, Diane                       37  Halton                                                                   1:27.83                      5

 

              42.21      45.62

 

Event 7  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Morris, Joanne                       43  City of Chester                                                       1:14.37                      5

 

              36.54      37.83

     2   Loftus, Deb                            41  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:23.65                      3

 

              40.42      43.23

     3   Curtis, Janice                         41  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:42.17                      2

 

              51.35      50.82

 

Event 7  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Borley, Sarah                         45  Gwent Police                                                         1:29.92                      5

 

              43.83      46.09

 

Event 7  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Bourne, Anne                         53  Camphill Edwardians                                              1:25.22                      5

 

              41.56      43.66

     2   Wilson, Alison                        53  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:28.38                      3

 

              43.32      45.06

     3   Hughes, Jackie                      54  Linden Minks                                                         1:47.37                      2

 

              52.10      55.27

 

Event 7  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Wall, Pat                                59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

           2:47.00

 

Event 7  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Thomas, Jean                        63  Wellingborough                                                      2:31.59                      5

 

           1:13.29   1:18.30

 

Event 7  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Walker, Brenda                      69  City of Chester                                                       1:39.66                      5

 

              49.43      50.23

 

Event 7  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Clapp, Kathy                          83  Connors Quay                                                       2:34.37                      5

 

           1:13.98   1:20.39

 

Event 8  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   City of Chester                                  A                                                                      1:57.94                    10

 

              29.43      33.42      28.35      26.74

     2   Loughborough Town                         A                                                                      2:02.31                      6

 

              32.25      31.24      30.29      28.53

     3   Oswestry Otters                               A                                                                      2:06.46                      4

 

              36.90      35.31      30.01      24.24

     4   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:06.71                      2

 

              29.15      35.33      33.87      28.36

     5   Mold Masters                                     A                                                                      2:12.21                      2

 

              38.47      36.48      27.12      30.14

 

Event 8  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:14.83                    10

 

              35.92      38.61      30.37      29.93

     2   Oldbury                                             A                                                                      2:16.44                      6

 

              37.92      39.81      29.38      29.33

     3   Mold Masters                                     A                                                                      2:29.86                      4

 

              38.41      38.04      36.69      36.72

     4   Etwall Eagles                                    A                                                                      2:43.08                      2

 

              43.68      39.66      48.48      31.26

    ---   Mold Masters                                     B                                                                            DQ

 

              38.85      36.14      34.89      34.65

    ---   Loughborough Town                         A                                                                          SCR

 

    ---   Shrewsbury Masters                         B                                                                          SCR

 

 

Event 8  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:20.69                    10

 

              34.78      38.14      33.77      34.00

     2   City of Chester                                  A                                                                      2:26.14                      6

 

              49.45      41.93      27.33      27.43

     3   Mold Masters                                     A                                                                      2:27.47                      4

 

              36.85      43.63      35.77      31.22

(Event 8  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

     4   Shrewsbury Masters                         B                                                                      2:27.88                      2

 

              38.76      41.48      33.59      34.05

     5   Mold Masters                                     B                                                                      2:42.33                      2

 

              43.76      38.67      47.52      32.38

 

Event 9  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Johnson, Rebecca                 26  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Cunliffe, Diane                       37  Halton                                                                      15.99                      5

 

 

Event 9  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle

    ---   Edwards, Yvonne                   40  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Hill, Jean                                 48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 17.25                      5

 

     2   Downes, Tracey                    46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 18.77                      3

 

     3   Martin, Mair                             49  Arfon Masters                                                           20.44                      2

 

 

Event 9  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Hughes, Jackie                      54  Linden Minks                                                            20.52                      5

 

 

Event 9  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Oldacre, Melanie                    55  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 21.45                      5

 

     2   Hayes, Collette                       55  City of Chester                                                          21.83                      3

 

     3   Lucas, Allie                             56  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 22.71                      2

 

    ---   Ainsworth, Linda                    55  Halton                                                                          NS

 

 

Event 9  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Thomas, Jean                        63  Wellingborough                                                         30.62                      5

 

 

Event 9  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Grimmer, Kathleen                79  City of Liverpool                                                        25.89                      5

 

 

Event 10  Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Finch, George                        19  Mold Masters                                                           15.33                      5

 

 

Event 10  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Malpass, Chris                       28  City of Chester                                                          15.25                      5

 

     2   Gubb, Chris                            29  Loughborough Town                                                  18.11                      3

 

     3   Cunningham, Simon              27  Oswestry Otters                                                       18.43                      2

 

     4   Pinnington, Dave                    29  Halton                                                                      20.25                      1

 

 

Event 10  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Biggs, Simon                         31  Oswestry Otters                                                       20.80                      5

 

 

Event 10  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Cleaton, Johnathon                39  Oswestry Otters                                                       15.76                      5

 

     2   Cox, Andrew                          38  Oldbury                                                                    16.08                      3

 

     3   Ashworth, Mark                      37  Mold Masters                                                           17.50                      2

 

     4   Ashworth, Paul                       35  Mold Masters                                                           19.76                      1

 

 

Event 10  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Hankins, Peter                       40  City of Chester                                                          16.19                      5

 

     2   Barkley, Carl                          42  Halton                                                                      16.38                      3

 

     3   Thompson, Darren                40  Mold Masters                                                           16.64                      2

 

     4   Conway, Steve                       43  Loughborough Town                                                  16.65                      1

 

(Event 10  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)

     5   Roberts, Clive                        42  City of Chester                                                          16.79                      1

 

     6   McIntosh, James                    41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 17.48                      1

 

     7   Cunnah, Penri                        41  Mold Masters                                                           18.06                      1

 

     8   Fritche, Mark                          43  Loughborough Town                                                  18.40                      1

 

     9   Denton, Matthew                    40  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 19.08                      1

 

 

Event 10  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Griffiths, Jeremy                     45  Mold Masters                                                           18.45                      5

 

     2   Kaczmark, Dave                    48  Wellingborough                                                         19.33                      3

 

     3   Finney, Martyn                        49  Wolverhampton Masters                                            22.38                      2

 

    ---   Gandy, Toni                            46  Warrington Warriors                                                      NS

 

    ---   Waite, Keith                           45  Llanelli                                                                         NS

 

    ---   Smith, Wayne                        45  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Burchell, David                       52  Mold Masters                                                           17.03                      5

 

     2   Davies, Richard                     54  Mold Masters                                                           19.69                      3

 

 

Event 10  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Rothwell, Keith                       58  Arfon Masters                                                           18.63                      5

 

     2   Howley, Anthony                    57  Mold Masters                                                           19.85                      3

 

    ---   Burge, Chris                           59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Short, Graham                       61  Oldbury                                                                    18.41                      5

 

     2   Butterworth, Roy                    63  Newton Hall Asc                                                       23.64                      3

 

 

Event 10  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Leatherbarrow, Don               69  Cinderford                                                                 21.78                      5

 

    ---   Scaiff, Bob                             65  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 10  Men 70-74 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Shenstone, Brian                   74  City of Chester                                                          26.26                      5

 

 

Event 10  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Hoy, Ted                                 79  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 25.24                      5

 

 

Event 11  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Griffiths, Sarah                       22  Mold Masters                                                           32.23                      5

 

     2   Bush, Jennifer A                     24  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 32.32                      3

 

     3   Wozencroft, Ruth                  23  Cinderford                                                                 34.22                      2

 

    ---   Hares, Rachael                      24  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Wilson, Elizabeth                   26  Oswestry Otters                                                       29.59                      5

 

     2   Rothwell, Lucy                       26  Arfon Masters                                                           30.19                      3

 

     3   Thomas, Julie                        27  Wellingborough                                                         35.63                      2

 

     4   Allsop, Gillian                          25  Arfon Masters                                                           37.08                      1

 

    ---   Tyler, Sian                              25  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

    ---   Hughes, Zoe                           28  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 11  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Harrison, Anne-Marie             34  Loughborough Town                                                  33.79                      5

 

     2   Thomas, Paula                      30  Wellingborough                                                         33.96                      3

 

 

Event 11  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Gilman, Sarah                        35  Etwall Eagles                                                           32.36                      5

 

     2   Dand, Nikki                             37  Halton                                                                      32.40                      3

 

     3   Fedorowycz, M                      39  Kettering Swimming Club                                           40.10                      2

 

 

Event 11  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Morris, Joanne                       43  City of Chester                                                          29.19                      5

 

     2   Jones, Sandra                        43  Gloucester Masters                                                   31.54                      3

 

     3   Loftus, Deb                            41  Etwall Eagles                                                           33.90                      2

 

     4   Watson, Audrey                     44  Oswestry Otters                                                       34.94                      1

 

     5   Curtis, Janice                         41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 38.77                      1

 

     6   Farrow, Jacqueline                43  Kettering Swimming Club                                           47.29                      1

 

 

Event 11  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Hattle, Judy                            47  Hadrian Masters                                                       29.11                      5

 

     2   Borley, Sarah                         45  Gwent Police                                                            35.67                      3

 

     3   Seager, Anne                         46  Cinderford                                                                 38.99                      2

 

     4   Briggs, Janet                          48  Etwall Eagles                                                           39.22                      1

 

     5   Johnson, Fiona                      46  Loughborough Town                                                  41.26                      1

 

     6   Holden, Sandra                      46  Etwall Eagles                                                           45.41                      1

 

 

Event 11  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Price, Colette                         52  Arfon Masters                                                           36.75                      5

 

     2   Corcoran, Linda                     51  City of Liverpool                                                        40.43                      3

 

     3   Jones, Louise                         53  Arfon Masters                                                           43.45                      2

 

     4   Hall, Nicola                             53  Cinderford                                                                 46.85                      1

 

                                          31.46

 

Event 11  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Jones, Pat                              58  Welshpool Sharks                                                     48.39                      5

 

    ---   Lord, Coral                             56  Cinderford                                                                     NS

 

    ---   Ainsworth, Linda                    55  Halton                                                                          NS

 

    ---   Tunnicliffe, Kath                     55  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

    ---   McFadden, Christine              55  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

    ---   Wall, Pat                                59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 11  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Davies, Sue                           60  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 47.11                      5

 

 

Event 11  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Clapp, Kathy                          83  Connors Quay                                                       1:08.27                      5

 

                                          51.77

 

Event 12  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Manford, Stuart                      24  Oswestry Otters                                                       30.44                      5

 

     2   Meredith, Andrew                   21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 32.13                      3

 

    ---   Emery, Dan                            21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Banham, Greg                       33  City of Chester                                                          32.31                      5

 

     2   Emery, James                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 36.99                      3

 

     3   Johnson, Andrew                   33  London University                                                      40.49                      2

 

 

Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Harrison, Karl                         37  Loughborough Town                                                  35.41                      5

 

    ---   Drummond, Alistair                36  Shrewsbury Masters                                                  SCR

 

 

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Bedford, Stewart                    43  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 38.68                      5

 

    ---   Phillips, David                        43  Oldbury                                                                        NS

 

    ---   Bakewell, Eddie                     41  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Jones, Mark                            47  Everton                                                                    38.57                      5

 

     2   Altman, Stuart                        49  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 41.24                      3

 

     3   Bradley, Brian                        47  Cinderford                                                                 41.28                      2

 

    ---   Syrett, Walter                         48  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

 

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Pirrie, Dave                            50  Hemel Hempstead                                                    38.32                      5

 

     2   Norman, Philip                       51  Pontypool Masters                                                    40.61                      3

 

     3   Alton, F P                               53  Mold Masters                                                           44.30                      2

 

    ---   Woodhall, Richard                 52  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

 

Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Booth, Dereck                        58  Halton                                                                      42.18                      5

 

 

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Dutton, Bill                              63  Warrington Dolphins                                                  45.81                      5

 

     2   Teaney, Harry                        63  Mold Masters                                                           47.82                      3

 

     3   Milner, Richard                       60  Etwall Eagles                                                           47.94                      2

 

    ---   Kitts, Philip                             63  City of Liverpool                                                            NS

 

 

Event 12  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   McDonald, Maurice                69  City of Liverpool                                                        49.65                      5

 

 

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Nelson, Brian                         70  Hereford                                                                    SCR

 

 

Event 13  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Keane, Christine                    21  Halton                                                                   1:16.95                      5

 

              36.74      40.21

 

Event 13  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Schur, Athene                        27  Crewe Flyers                                                         1:18.63                      5

 

              38.20      40.43

    ---   Dargavel, Lisa                        25  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 13  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Rolle, Helen                            32  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:05.56                      5

 

              30.73      34.83

     2   Chillingworth, Grace              31  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:13.86                      3

 

              35.65      38.21

     3   Oldacre, Clare                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:22.14                      2

 

              39.45      42.69

 

Event 13  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Marsh, Sue                             36  Halton                                                                   1:19.92                      5

 

              38.73      41.19

 

Event 13  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Seager, Elaine                       44  Loughborough Town                                               1:13.59                      5

 

              36.16      37.43

     2   Vaughan, Jancis                    42  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:17.47                      3

 

              36.76      40.71

(Event 13  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

     3   Donnelly, Allison                     40  Arfon Masters                                                        1:32.80                      2

 

              41.01      51.79

 

Event 13  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Banks, Helen                          45  Cinderford                                                              1:22.30                      5

 

              38.38      43.92

    ---   Roger, Shona                         48  City of Chester                                                              NS

 

 

Event 13  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Bourne, Anne                         53  Camphill Edwardians                                              1:14.50                      5

 

              36.16      38.34

     2   Wilson, Alison                        53  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:24.63                      3

 

              40.13      44.50

     3   Cole, Barbara                         51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:37.00                      2

 

              46.12      50.88

 

Event 13  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Walker, Brenda                      69  City of Chester                                                       1:31.22                      5

 

              43.54      47.68

 

Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Shaw, Carl                             27  Loughborough Town                                               1:07.94                      5

 

              32.23      35.71

     2   Malcolm, Daniel                     25  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:17.50                      3

 

              37.42      40.08

     3   Burchell, Phil                          27  Mold Masters                                                        1:20.04                      2

 

              37.88      42.16

 

Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Morgan, David                        32  Gwent Police                                                         1:09.34                      5

 

              32.45      36.89

     2   Role, Chris                             33  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:13.35                      3

 

              34.03      39.32

     3   Old, Andrew                           31  Bebbington                                                            1:26.91                      2

 

              41.29      45.62

 

Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Penny, Micheal                       37  Wellingborough                                                      1:18.96                      5

 

              36.57      42.39

     2   Prince, Steve                         35  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:30.57                      3

 

              43.06      47.51

     3   Smith, Clive                            38  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:31.85                      2

 

              42.57      49.28

     4   Ingle, Paul                              36  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:31.86                      1

 

              44.74      47.12

     5   Harris, Lee                             38  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:35.79                      1

 

              44.65      51.14

    ---   Parsons, Neil                         39  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     DQ

 

              41.71      45.84

 

Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Gristwood, Andrew                43  Cleethorpes & District                                            1:24.22                      5

 

              40.01      44.21

     2   Myles, Chris                           44  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:40.70                      3

 

              46.80      53.90

 

Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Leaver, Nigel                          46  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:23.05                      5

 

              39.35      43.70

     2   Watton, Mike                          48  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:24.55                      3

 

              39.84      44.71

     3   Holden, Simon                       46  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:31.76                      2

 

              43.99      47.77

    ---   Windsor, A                             45  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Morris, David                          51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:29.42                      5

 

              42.54      46.88

     2   McCartney, M                         54  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:30.83                      3

 

              42.20      48.63

     3   Dilworth, Mike                         54  Arfon Masters                                                        1:34.28                      2

 

              45.64      48.64

 

Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Pearson, Graham                  55  Hadrian Masters                                                    1:15.33                      5

 

              35.69      39.64

 

Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Padgett, Graham                   60  Warrington Warriors                                               1:29.69                      5

 

              41.80      47.89

     2   Fields, Tony                           60  City of Chester                                                       1:59.96                      3

 

              59.90   1:00.06

 

Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Walker, Tom                          72  City of Chester                                                       1:29.19                      5

 

              42.02      47.17

     2   Skerrett, Richard                    72  Camarthenshire Masters                                         2:26.26                      3

 

           1:10.22   1:16.04

    ---   Nelson, Brian                         70  Hereford                                                                       NS

 

 

Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Owen, Baz                             77  Arfon Masters                                                        2:08.17                      5

 

           1:01.91   1:06.26

 

Event 15  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   Arfon Masters                                    A                                                                      2:40.92                    10

 

              41.04      43.46      34.06      42.36

     2   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:43.57                      6

 

              43.45      41.68      40.47      37.97

    ---   Mold Masters                                     A                                                                             NS

 

    ---   Oswestry Otters                               A                                                                             NS

 

    ---   Loughborough Town                         A                                                                             NS

 

           1:46.38      21.59

 

Event 15  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   Etwall Eagles                                    A                                                                      2:45.73                    10

 

              38.20      53.33      34.81      39.39

     2   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      3:00.41                      6

 

              52.23      47.48      41.28      39.42

 

Event 15  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

     1   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:56.18                    10

 

              40.98      53.18      41.04      40.98

(Event 15  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)

    ---   City of Chester                                  A                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Manford, Stuart                      24  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:02.35                      5

 

              29.46      32.89

     2   Meredith, Andrew                   21  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:02.68                      3

 

              28.76      33.92

     3   Finch, George                        19  Mold Masters                                                        1:03.29                      2

 

              29.59      33.70

    ---   Emery, Dan                            21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Wiltous-Brown, Morris           21  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Shaw, Carl                             27  Loughborough Town                                               1:02.63                      5

 

              29.47      33.16

     2   Malpass, Chris                       28  City of Chester                                                       1:03.23                      3

 

              28.84      34.39

     3   Cunningham, Simon              27  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:11.91                      2

 

              32.89      39.02

     4   Malcolm, Daniel                     25  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:14.95                      1

 

              36.44      38.51

     5   Burchell, Phil                          27  Mold Masters                                                        1:17.65                      1

 

              37.47      40.18

     6   Pinnington, Dave                    29  Halton                                                                   1:19.04                      1

 

              35.89      43.15

 

Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Cotton, Daniel                        33  Otter                                                                     1:05.85                      5

 

              29.45      36.40

     2   Role, Chris                             33  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:08.64                      3

 

              32.45      36.19

     3   Emery, James                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:10.70                      2

 

              33.61      37.09

     4   Old, Andrew                           31  Bebbington                                                            1:19.34                      1

 

              36.64      42.70

     5   Biggs, Simon                         31  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:24.06                      1

 

              36.51      47.55

    ---   Banham, Greg                       33  City of Chester                                                              NS

 

    ---   Morgan, David                        32  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Cox, Andrew                          38  Oldbury                                                                 1:08.39                      5

 

              31.99      36.40

     2   Harrison, Karl                         37  Loughborough Town                                               1:09.88                      3

 

              33.07      36.81

     3   Penny, Micheal                       37  Wellingborough                                                      1:14.52                      2

 

              37.05      37.47

     4   Ashworth, Mark                      37  Mold Masters                                                        1:19.71                      1

 

              38.69      41.02

     5   Parsons, Neil                         39  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:22.52                      1

 

              39.78      42.74

     6   Prince, Steve                         35  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:24.02                      1

 

              41.18      42.84

     7   Cleaton, Johnathon                39  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:24.07                      1

 

              42.77      41.30

(Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM)

     8   Smith, Clive                            38  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:24.19                      1

 

              40.65      43.54

     9   Ingle, Paul                              36  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:30.70                      1

 

              44.01      46.69

   10   Harris, Lee                             38  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:31.86                      1

 

              43.87      47.99

 

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Barkley, Carl                          42  Halton                                                                   1:08.84                      5

 

              30.85      37.99

     2   Hankins, Peter                       40  City of Chester                                                       1:09.48                      3

 

              32.03      37.45

     3   Roberts, Clive                        42  City of Chester                                                       1:10.60                      2

 

              32.92      37.68

     4   Conway, Steve                       43  Loughborough Town                                               1:12.33                      1

 

              33.04      39.29

     5   Gristwood, Andrew                43  Cleethorpes & District                                            1:15.51                      1

 

              36.51      39.00

     6   Bedford, Stewart                    43  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:15.66                      1

 

              35.29      40.37

     7   McIntosh, James                    41  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:18.57                      1

 

              35.28      43.29

     8   Thompson, Darren                40  Mold Masters                                                        1:22.93                      1

 

              38.98      43.95

     9   Denton, Matthew                    40  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:25.09                      1

 

              41.55      43.54

   10   Myles, Chris                           44  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:36.25                      1

 

              48.17      48.08

    ---   Fritche, Mark                          43  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Jones, Mark                            47  Everton                                                                 1:15.70                      5

 

              36.48      39.22

     2   Leaver, Nigel                          46  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:17.45                      3

 

              38.25      39.20

     3   Watton, Mike                          48  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:18.83                      2

 

              37.60      41.23

     4   Griffiths, Jeremy                     45  Mold Masters                                                        1:19.15                      1

 

              36.15      43.00

     5   Bradley, Brian                        47  Cinderford                                                              1:22.75                      1

 

              38.69      44.06

     6   Kaczmark, Dave                    48  Wellingborough                                                      1:27.59                      1

 

              38.54      49.05

     7   Altman, Stuart                        49  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:29.95                      1

 

              44.56      45.39

     8   Sinclair, Charlie                      48  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:52.11                      1

 

              54.26      57.85

    ---   Windsor, A                             45  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Waite, Keith                           45  Llanelli                                                                         NS

 

    ---   Syrett, Walter                         48  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

    ---   Gandy, Toni                            46  Warrington Warriors                                                      NS

 

    ---   Holden, Simon                       46  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Morris, David                          51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:15.71                      5

 

              35.43      40.28

     2   McCartney, M                         54  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:19.87                      3

 

              37.63      42.24

     3   Burchell, David                       52  Mold Masters                                                        1:20.86                      2

 

              38.65      42.21

     4   Pirrie, Dave                            50  Hemel Hempstead                                                 1:21.18                      1

 

              38.52      42.66

     5   Davies, Richard                     54  Mold Masters                                                        1:25.80                      1

 

              40.13      45.67

     6   Dilworth, Mike                         54  Arfon Masters                                                        1:27.69                      1

 

              42.19      45.50

     7   Alton, F P                               53  Mold Masters                                                        1:33.13                      1

 

              44.41      48.72

    ---   Norman, Philip                       51  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

    ---   Woodhall, Richard                 52  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Pearson, Graham                  55  Hadrian Masters                                                    1:19.81                      5

 

              39.14      40.67

     2   Booth, Dereck                        58  Halton                                                                   1:21.41                      3

 

              37.15      44.26

     3   Rothwell, Keith                       58  Arfon Masters                                                        1:29.39                      2

 

              43.63      45.76

     4   Smithson, David                    58  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:32.12                      1

 

              41.30      50.82

     5   Howley, Anthony                    57  Mold Masters                                                        1:34.91                      1

 

              44.06      50.85

    ---   Burge, Chris                           59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Padgett, Graham                   60  Warrington Warriors                                               1:17.30                      5

 

              36.91      40.39

     2   Short, Graham                       61  Oldbury                                                                 1:20.92                      3

 

              37.70      43.22

     3   Dutton, Bill                              63  Warrington Dolphins                                               1:32.26                      2

 

              42.24      50.02

     4   Butterworth, Roy                    63  Newton Hall Asc                                                    1:37.68                      1

 

              44.83      52.85

     5   Teaney, Harry                        63  Mold Masters                                                        1:46.80                      1

 

              52.29      54.51

     6   Fields, Tony                           60  City of Chester                                                       1:56.24                      1

 

              55.69   1:00.55

    ---   Kitts, Philip                             63  City of Liverpool                                                            NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Leatherbarrow, Don               69  Cinderford                                                              1:38.60                      5

 

              47.87      50.73

     2   McDonald, Maurice                69  City of Liverpool                                                     1:46.92                      3

 

              56.50      50.42

    ---   Scaiff, Bob                             65  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Walker, Tom                          72  City of Chester                                                       1:28.61                      5

 

              42.74      45.87

(Event 16  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM)

     2   Shenstone, Brian                   74  City of Chester                                                       2:02.19                      3

 

              58.45   1:03.74

 

Event 16  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM

     1   Owen, Baz                             77  Arfon Masters                                                        1:57.28                      5

 

              55.96   1:01.32

     2   Hoy, Ted                                 79  Shrewsbury Masters                                              2:00.82                      3

 

              57.57   1:03.25

 

Event 17  Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Wozencroft, Ruth                  23  Cinderford                                                                 17.03                      5

 

 

Event 17  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Butterfly

    ---   Hughes, Zoe                           28  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Thomas, Paula                      30  Wellingborough                                                         18.65                      5

 

 

Event 17  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Gilman, Sarah                        35  Etwall Eagles                                                           15.68                      5

 

     2   Marsh, Sue                             36  Halton                                                                      17.87                      3

 

     3   Cunliffe, Diane                       37  Halton                                                                      18.20                      2

 

 

Event 17  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Watson, Audrey                     44  Oswestry Otters                                                       16.83                      5

 

    ---   Edwards, Yvonne                   40  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Johnson, Fiona                      46  Loughborough Town                                                  20.09                      5

 

     2   Downes, Tracey                    46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 23.70                      3

 

     3   Seager, Anne                         46  Cinderford                                                                 24.03                      2

 

     4   Hill, Jean                                 48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 24.18                      1

 

 

Event 17  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Price, Colette                         52  Arfon Masters                                                           18.45                      5

 

     2   Wilson, Alison                        53  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 20.81                      3

 

     3   Corcoran, Linda                     51  City of Liverpool                                                        21.69                      2

 

     4   Hall, Nicola                             53  Cinderford                                                                 27.52                      1

 

 

Event 17  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Oldacre, Melanie                    55  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 27.29                      5

 

     2   Jones, Pat                              58  Welshpool Sharks                                                     30.38                      3

 

     3   Hayes, Collette                       55  City of Chester                                                          31.29                      2

 

    ---   Ainsworth, Linda                    55  Halton                                                                          NS

 

    ---   McFadden, Christine              55  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 17  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Davies, Sue                           60  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 28.29                      5

 

     2   Thomas, Jean                        63  Wellingborough                                                         35.75                      3

 

 

Event 17  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Grimmer, Kathleen                79  City of Liverpool                                                        29.75                      5

 

 

Event 18  Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Manford, Stuart                      24  Oswestry Otters                                                       14.21                      5

 

     2   Finch, George                        19  Mold Masters                                                           14.34                      3

 

 

Event 18  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Burchell, Phil                          27  Mold Masters                                                           17.89                      5

 

     2   Pinnington, Dave                    29  Halton                                                                      18.74                      3

 

     3   Malcolm, Daniel                     25  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 18.83                      2

 

 

Event 18  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Role, Chris                             33  Etwall Eagles                                                           15.73                      5

 

     2   Banham, Greg                       33  City of Chester                                                          16.27                      3

 

    ---   Morgan, David                        32  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Harrison, Karl                         37  Loughborough Town                                                  18.48                      5

 

     2   Prince, Steve                         35  Etwall Eagles                                                           18.61                      3

 

     3   Ashworth, Mark                      37  Mold Masters                                                           18.94                      2

 

     4   Ashworth, Paul                       35  Mold Masters                                                           19.14                      1

 

     5   Cleaton, Johnathon                39  Oswestry Otters                                                       19.61                      1

 

     6   Ingle, Paul                              36  Etwall Eagles                                                           20.73                      1

 

 

Event 18  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Hankins, Peter                       40  City of Chester                                                          15.50                      5

 

     2   Roberts, Clive                        42  City of Chester                                                          16.27                      3

 

     3   Fritche, Mark                          43  Loughborough Town                                                  18.92                      2

 

     4   Thompson, Darren                40  Mold Masters                                                           19.11                      1

 

     5   Denton, Matthew                    40  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 19.83                      1

 

    ---   Phillips, David                        43  Oldbury                                                                        NS

 

    ---   McIntosh, James                    41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Bakewell, Eddie                     41  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Griffiths, Jeremy                     45  Mold Masters                                                           17.37                      5

 

     2   Kaczmark, Dave                    48  Wellingborough                                                         18.76                      3

 

     3   Finney, Martyn                        49  Wolverhampton Masters                                            19.63                      2

 

    ---   Smith, Wayne                        45  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

    ---   Syrett, Walter                         48  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Burchell, David                       52  Mold Masters                                                           18.57                      5

 

     2   Pirrie, Dave                            50  Hemel Hempstead                                                    18.99                      3

 

    ---   Woodhall, Richard                 52  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Howley, Anthony                    57  Mold Masters                                                           19.94                      5

 

    ---   Burge, Chris                           59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 18  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Short, Graham                       61  Oldbury                                                                    17.98                      5

 

     2   Butterworth, Roy                    63  Newton Hall Asc                                                       20.80                      3

 

     3   Milner, Richard                       60  Etwall Eagles                                                           30.16                      2

 

 

Event 18  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Leatherbarrow, Don               69  Cinderford                                                                 22.31                      5

 

 

Event 18  Men 70-74 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Skerrett, Richard                    72  Camarthenshire Masters                                            38.62                      5

 

 

Event 18  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Hoy, Ted                                 79  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 25.41                      5

 

 

Event 19  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Griffiths, Sarah                       22  Mold Masters                                                           36.56                      5

 

     2   Bush, Jennifer A                     24  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 42.21                      3

 

    ---   Hares, Rachael                      24  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 19  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Wilson, Elizabeth                   26  Oswestry Otters                                                       31.68                      5

 

     2   Rothwell, Lucy                       26  Arfon Masters                                                           33.74                      3

 

     3   Thomas, Julie                        27  Wellingborough                                                         38.64                      2

 

     4   Allsop, Gillian                          25  Arfon Masters                                                           39.42                      1

 

    ---   Johnson, Rebecca                 26  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 19  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Rolle, Helen                            32  Etwall Eagles                                                           33.21                      5

 

     2   Harrison, Anne-Marie             34  Loughborough Town                                                  36.92                      3

 

     3   Oldacre, Clare                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 45.64                      2

 

 

Event 19  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Dand, Nikki                             37  Halton                                                                      41.77                      5

 

     2   Fedorowycz, M                      39  Kettering Swimming Club                                           44.85                      3

 

 

Event 19  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Loftus, Deb                            41  Etwall Eagles                                                           35.94                      5

 

     2   Seager, Elaine                       44  Loughborough Town                                                  37.83                      3

 

     3   Vaughan, Jancis                    42  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 39.81                      2

 

     4   Donnelly, Allison                     40  Arfon Masters                                                           43.50                      1

 

     5   Curtis, Janice                         41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 48.38                      1

 

     6   Farrow, Jacqueline                43  Kettering Swimming Club                                           59.92                      1

 

 

Event 19  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Hattle, Judy                            47  Hadrian Masters                                                       31.17                      5

 

     2   Briggs, Janet                          48  Etwall Eagles                                                           48.20                      3

 

    ---   Borley, Sarah                         45  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

 

Event 19  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Bourne, Anne                         53  Camphill Edwardians                                                 39.61                      5

 

     2   Hughes, Jackie                      54  Linden Minks                                                            49.68                      3

 

     3   Cole, Barbara                         51  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 56.29                      2

 

 

Event 19  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    ---   Lord, Coral                             56  Cinderford                                                                     NS

 

    ---   Tunnicliffe, Kath                     55  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

    ---   Wall, Pat                                59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 19  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Walker, Brenda                      69  City of Chester                                                          55.40                      5

 

 

Event 19  Women 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Clapp, Kathy                          83  Connors Quay                                                       1:37.15                      5

 

 

Event 20  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    ---   Emery, Dan                            21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Wiltous-Brown, Morris           21  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Malpass, Chris                       28  City of Chester                                                          29.17                      5

 

     2   Cunningham, Simon              27  Oswestry Otters                                                       34.80                      3

 

 

Event 20  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Emery, James                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 33.83                      5

 

     2   Biggs, Simon                         31  Oswestry Otters                                                       36.74                      3

 

     3   Johnson, Andrew                   33  London University                                                      41.10                      2

 

 

Event 20  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Cox, Andrew                          38  Oldbury                                                                    32.97                      5

 

     2   Penny, Micheal                       37  Wellingborough                                                         39.02                      3

 

     3   Harris, Lee                             38  Etwall Eagles                                                           43.89                      2

 

 

Event 20  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Conway, Steve                       43  Loughborough Town                                                  32.42                      5

 

     2   Barkley, Carl                          42  Halton                                                                      33.14                      3

 

     3   Bedford, Stewart                    43  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 34.47                      2

 

     4   Cunnah, Penri                        41  Mold Masters                                                           37.60                      1

 

     5   Myles, Chris                           44  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 47.30                      1

 

 

Event 20  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Watton, Mike                          48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 36.59                      5

 

     2   Leaver, Nigel                          46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 39.05                      3

 

     3   Bradley, Brian                        47  Cinderford                                                                 40.93                      2

 

     4   Sinclair, Charlie                      48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 52.64                      1

 

    ---   Holden, Simon                       46  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Davies, Richard                     54  Mold Masters                                                           41.82                      5

 

    ---   Norman, Philip                       51  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

 

Event 20  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Booth, Dereck                        58  Halton                                                                      38.58                      5

 

     2   Pearson, Graham                  55  Hadrian Masters                                                       40.97                      3

 

     3   Smithson, David                    58  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 43.43                      2

 

 

Event 20  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Hodgson, Eric                        60  Wrexham                                                                 33.75                      5

 

     2   Padgett, Graham                   60  Warrington Warriors                                                  39.24                      3

 

     3   Teaney, Harry                        63  Mold Masters                                                           51.97                      2

 

 

Event 20  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   McDonald, Maurice                69  City of Liverpool                                                        51.77                      5

 

     2   Scaiff, Bob                             65  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:03.93                      3

 

    ---   Cherrington, T                        65  Gloucester Masters                                                       NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Keane, Christine                    21  Halton                                                                   1:28.12                      5

 

              39.59      48.53

 

Event 21  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Schur, Athene                        27  Crewe Flyers                                                         1:28.30                      5

 

              39.44      48.86

    ---   Dargavel, Lisa                        25  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 21  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly

    ---   Chillingworth, Grace              31  Shrewsbury Masters                                                  SCR

 

 

Event 21  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Morris, Joanne                       43  City of Chester                                                       1:08.81                      5

 

              32.40      36.41

(Event 21  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly)

     2   Jones, Sandra                        43  Gloucester Masters                                                1:12.77                      3

 

              34.91      37.86

 

Event 21  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly

     1   Martin, Mair                             49  Arfon Masters                                                        1:59.19                      5

 

              55.81   1:03.38

    ---   Roger, Shona                         48  City of Chester                                                              NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Meredith, Andrew                   21  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:01.35                      5

 

              29.79      31.56

 

Event 22  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Shaw, Carl                             27  Loughborough Town                                               1:08.81                      5

 

              32.51      36.30

 

Event 22  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Cotton, Daniel                        33  Otter                                                                     1:02.59                      5

 

              30.36      32.23

 

Event 22  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Parsons, Neil                         39  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:36.12                      5

 

              42.63      53.49

     2   Smith, Clive                            38  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:40.03                      3

 

              48.48      51.55

 

Event 22  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Gristwood, Andrew                43  Cleethorpes & District                                            1:21.14                      5

 

              40.22      40.92

 

Event 22  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Jones, Mark                            47  Everton                                                                 1:24.42                      5

 

              40.99      43.43

    ---   Bamborough, Keith                49  Sandbach Sharks                                                         NS

 

    ---   Waite, Keith                           45  Llanelli                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Morris, David                          51  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:20.46                      5

 

              38.72      41.74

     2   McCartney, M                         54  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:24.07                      3

 

              40.53      43.54

     3   Dilworth, Mike                         54  Arfon Masters                                                        1:33.38                      2

 

              46.51      46.87

 

Event 22  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Rothwell, Keith                       58  Arfon Masters                                                        1:51.61                      5

 

              52.46      59.15

 

Event 22  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Dutton, Bill                              63  Warrington Dolphins                                               1:41.43                      5

 

              46.55      54.88

     2   Fields, Tony                           60  City of Chester                                                       1:59.94                      3

 

              57.40   1:02.54

    ---   Kitts, Philip                             63  City of Liverpool                                                            NS

 

 

Event 22  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Walker, Tom                          72  City of Chester                                                       1:29.97                      5

 

              44.31      45.66

     2   Shenstone, Brian                   74  City of Chester                                                       1:55.41                      3

 

              56.37      59.04

 

Event 22  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke

     1   Owen, Baz                             77  Arfon Masters                                                        2:08.27                      5

 

           1:04.02   1:04.25

 

Event 23  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     1   Arfon Masters                                    A                                                                      2:21.97                    10

 

              41.12      35.71      35.52      29.62

     2   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:22.19                      6

 

              32.48      33.68      37.21      38.82

    ---   Mold Masters                                     A                                                                             NS

 

    ---   Oswestry Otters                               A                                                                             NS

 

    ---   Loughborough Town                         A                                                                             NS

 

 

Event 23  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     1   Etwall Eagles                                    A                                                                      2:15.46                    10

 

              33.83      31.96      39.41      30.26

     2   Cinderford                                         A                                                                      2:34.02                      6

 

              36.32      46.08      37.81      33.81

     3   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:38.71                      4

 

              34.69      38.84      40.91      44.27

 

Event 23  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

     1   Shrewsbury Masters                         A                                                                      2:38.56                    10

 

              36.95      45.69      41.76      34.16

    ---   Shrewsbury Masters                         B                                                                          SCR

 

    ---   City of Chester                                  A                                                                          SCR

 

 

Event 24  Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Finch, George                        19  Mold Masters                                                           11.30                      5

 

 

Event 24  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Burchell, Phil                          27  Mold Masters                                                           13.88                      5

 

 

Event 24  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Biggs, Simon                         31  Oswestry Otters                                                       14.76                      5

 

 

Event 24  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Ashworth, Mark                      37  Mold Masters                                                           13.55                      5

 

     2   Cleaton, Johnathon                39  Oswestry Otters                                                       14.20                      3

 

     3   Harris, Lee                             38  Etwall Eagles                                                           14.21                      2

 

     4   Ashworth, Paul                       35  Mold Masters                                                           14.58                      1

 

    ---   Drummond, Alistair                36  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 24  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Denton, Matthew                    40  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 13.94                      5

 

     2   Thompson, Darren                40  Mold Masters                                                           14.13                      3

 

     3   Fritche, Mark                          43  Loughborough Town                                                  14.26                      2

 

    ---   McIntosh, James                    41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

    ---   Phillips, David                        43  Oldbury                                                                        NS

 

 

Event 24  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Kaczmark, Dave                    48  Wellingborough                                                         14.19                      5

 

(Event 24  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle)

    ---   Gandy, Toni                            46  Warrington Warriors                                                      NS

 

    ---   Syrett, Walter                         48  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

    ---   Waite, Keith                           45  Llanelli                                                                         NS

 

 

Event 24  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Burchell, David                       52  Mold Masters                                                           14.76                      5

 

     2   Alton, F P                               53  Mold Masters                                                           16.03                      3

 

    ---   Norman, Philip                       51  Pontypool Masters                                                        NS

 

 

Event 24  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Howley, Anthony                    57  Mold Masters                                                           15.55                      5

 

    ---   Burge, Chris                           59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 24  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Short, Graham                       61  Oldbury                                                                    14.29                      5

 

 

Event 25  Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Griffiths, Sarah                       22  Mold Masters                                                           19.70                      5

 

     2   Wozencroft, Ruth                  23  Cinderford                                                                 20.40                      3

 

 

Event 25  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Wilson, Elizabeth                   26  Oswestry Otters                                                       18.44                      5

 

    ---   Hughes, Zoe                           28  Oswestry Otters                                                           NS

 

 

Event 25  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Morris, Joanne                       43  City of Chester                                                          17.56                      5

 

     2   Watson, Audrey                     44  Oswestry Otters                                                       21.54                      3

 

     3   Loftus, Deb                            41  Etwall Eagles                                                           22.10                      2

 

 

Event 25  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Briggs, Janet                          48  Etwall Eagles                                                           23.02                      5

 

     2   Downes, Tracey                    46  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 23.53                      3

 

     3   Hill, Jean                                 48  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 24.20                      2

 

     4   Johnson, Fiona                      46  Loughborough Town                                                  24.53                      1

 

 

Event 25  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Price, Colette                         52  Arfon Masters                                                           24.12                      5

 

     2   Hall, Nicola                             53  Cinderford                                                                 28.42                      3

 

 

Event 25  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Oldacre, Melanie                    55  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 24.29                      5

 

     2   Hayes, Collette                       55  City of Chester                                                          28.93                      3

 

     3   Lucas, Allie                             56  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 30.88                      2

 

    ---   McFadden, Christine              55  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 25  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Grimmer, Kathleen                79  City of Liverpool                                                        29.13                      5

 

 

Event 26  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Manford, Stuart                      24  Oswestry Otters                                                       24.48                      5

 

    ---   Wiltous-Brown, Morris           21  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Malcolm, Daniel                     25  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 28.78                      5

 

     2   Gubb, Chris                            29  Loughborough Town                                                  29.18                      3

 

 

Event 26  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Role, Chris                             33  Etwall Eagles                                                           27.40                      5

 

     2   Old, Andrew                           31  Bebbington                                                               29.87                      3

 

     3   Johnson, Andrew                   33  London University                                                      31.37                      2

 

     4   Banham, Greg                       33  City of Chester                                                          40.74                      1

 

    ---   Morgan, David                        32  Gwent Police                                                                NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Cox, Andrew                          38  Oldbury                                                                    27.24                      5

 

     2   Parkes, Chris                         37  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 28.27                      3

 

     3   Harrison, Karl                         37  Loughborough Town                                                  28.49                      2

 

     4   Smith, Clive                            38  Etwall Eagles                                                           31.74                      1

 

     5   Ingle, Paul                              36  Etwall Eagles                                                           33.77                      1

 

 

Event 26  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Hankins, Peter                       40  City of Chester                                                          26.60                      5

 

     2   Barkley, Carl                          42  Halton                                                                      27.21                      3

 

     3   Conway, Steve                       43  Loughborough Town                                                  28.51                      2

 

     4   Bedford, Stewart                    43  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 29.98                      1

 

    ---   Bakewell, Eddie                     41  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Griffiths, Jeremy                     45  Mold Masters                                                           29.84                      5

 

     2   Finney, Martyn                        49  Wolverhampton Masters                                            31.93                      3

 

     3   Bradley, Brian                        47  Cinderford                                                                 33.46                      2

 

     4   Smith, Wayne                        45  Etwall Eagles                                                           43.86                      1

 

    ---   Holden, Simon                       46  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Pirrie, Dave                            50  Hemel Hempstead                                                    30.88                      5

 

     2   Davies, Richard                     54  Mold Masters                                                           33.10                      3

 

    ---   Woodhall, Richard                 52  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

    ---   Alton, F P                               53  Mold Masters                                                               NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Booth, Dereck                        58  Halton                                                                      31.14                      5

 

     2   Rothwell, Keith                       58  Arfon Masters                                                           35.82                      3

 

 

Event 26  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Hodgson, Eric                        60  Wrexham                                                                 30.75                      5

 

     2   Butterworth, Roy                    63  Newton Hall Asc                                                       36.76                      3

 

     3   Teaney, Harry                        63  Mold Masters                                                           41.03                      2

 

     4   Milner, Richard                       60  Etwall Eagles                                                           48.31                      1

 

                                          29.67

     5   Fields, Tony                           60  City of Chester                                                          48.35                      1

 

                                          28.53

 

Event 26  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Leatherbarrow, Don               69  Cinderford                                                                 34.31                      5

 

     2   McDonald, Maurice                69  City of Liverpool                                                        36.84                      3

 

    ---   Scaiff, Bob                             65  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 26  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Walker, Tom                          72  City of Chester                                                          38.17                      5

 

                                          20.30

(Event 26  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle)

    ---   Nelson, Brian                         70  Hereford                                                                       NS

 

 

Event 27  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    ---   Hares, Rachael                      24  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 27  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Rothwell, Lucy                       26  Arfon Masters                                                           40.15                      5

 

     2   Thomas, Julie                        27  Wellingborough                                                         43.84                      3

 

    ---   Johnson, Rebecca                 26  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

    ---   Dargavel, Lisa                        25  Loughborough Town                                                      NS

 

 

Event 27  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Thomas, Paula                      30  Wellingborough                                                         47.24                      5

 

 

Event 27  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Gilman, Sarah                        35  Etwall Eagles                                                           42.03                      5

 

     2   Dand, Nikki                             37  Halton                                                                      45.55                      3

 

     3   Fedorowycz, M                      39  Kettering Swimming Club                                           50.44                      2

 

 

Event 27  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Jones, Sandra                        43  Gloucester Masters                                                   40.39                      5

 

     2   Donnelly, Allison                     40  Arfon Masters                                                           50.84                      3

 

     3   Curtis, Janice                         41  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 52.31                      2

 

     4   Farrow, Jacqueline                43  Kettering Swimming Club                                           53.64                      1

 

 

Event 27  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Banks, Helen                          45  Cinderford                                                                 47.67                      5

 

     2   Seager, Anne                         46  Cinderford                                                                 48.70                      3

 

    ---   Holden, Sandra                      46  Etwall Eagles                                                               NS

 

 

Event 27  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Wilson, Alison                        53  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 49.91                      5

 

     2   Jones, Louise                         53  Arfon Masters                                                           55.98                      3

 

 

Event 27  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Jones, Pat                              58  Welshpool Sharks                                                     54.94                      5

 

    ---   Lord, Coral                             56  Cinderford                                                                     NS

 

    ---   Tunnicliffe, Kath                     55  Wolverhampton Masters                                                NS

 

    ---   Wall, Pat                                59  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 27  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Davies, Sue                           60  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 53.39                      5

 

 

Event 27  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

     1   Walker, Brenda                      69  City of Chester                                                          55.27                      5

 

 

Event 28  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Meredith, Andrew                   21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                 55.59                      5

 

              26.68      28.91

    ---   Emery, Dan                            21  Shrewsbury Masters                                                     NS

 

 

Event 28  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Shaw, Carl                             27  Loughborough Town                                                  55.56                      5

 

              26.91      28.65

     2   Malpass, Chris                       28  City of Chester                                                          57.49                      3

 

              27.72      29.77

(Event 28  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle)

     3   Pinnington, Dave                    29  Halton                                                                   1:00.69                      2

 

              28.59      32.10

     4   Cunningham, Simon              27  Oswestry Otters                                                    1:01.75                      1

 

              29.51      32.24

 

Event 28  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Cotton, Daniel                        33  Otter                                                                        57.40                      5

 

              27.58      29.82

     2   Emery, James                       30  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:03.56                      3

 

              30.79      32.77

 

Event 28  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Penny, Micheal                       37  Wellingborough                                                      1:05.12                      5

 

              30.87      34.25

     2   Rothery, John                         37  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:06.80                      3

 

              30.59      36.21

     3   Parsons, Neil                         39  Shrewsbury Masters                                              1:11.70                      2

 

              33.51      38.19

     4   Prince, Steve                         35  Etwall Eagles                                                        1:11.94                      1

 

              34.27      37.67

 

Event 28  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

     1   Roberts, Clive                        42  City of Chester                                                          58.86                      5

 

              29.35      29.51

     2   Gristwood, Andrew                43  Cleethorpes & District                                            1:01.78                      3

 

              29.81      31.97

     3   Cunnah, Penri                        41  Mold Masters                                                        1:06.01