Shrewsbury ASC Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Shrewsbury Masters New Year Gala 2006 - 07/01/2006
 
Results
Event 1 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Barber, Jackie 23 KENN 1:18.44 5
36.89 41.55
2 Hill, Kimberley 22 LOUGH 1:18.76 3
35.70 43.06
3 Griffiths, Sarah 21 MOLD 1:19.85 2
36.21 43.64
4 Sear, Rachel 23 KENN 1:20.83 1
37.50 43.33
5 Whitlow, Heather 22 LOUGH 1:21.38 1
38.36 43.02
6 Taylor, Kathryn 24 WREC 1:25.28 1
7 Allsop, Gillian 24 ARFON 1:30.64 1
Event 1 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Sims, Laura 26 DOVEV 1:13.11 5
33.73 39.38
2 Hughes, Jennifer 29 MOLD 1:14.56 3
35.05 39.51
3 Wilson, Elizabeth 25 OSWES 1:15.27 2
34.82 40.45
4 Rothwell, Lucy 25 ARFON 1:16.77 1
35.32 41.45
5 Stevenson, Joy 27 KENN 1:18.83 1
35.34 43.49
6 Thompson, Eve 27 WREC 1:22.09 1
38.08 44.01
7 McKevitt, Rachael 27 WREC 1:22.81 1
8 Hughes, Zoe 27 OSWES 1:26.28 1
41.42 44.86
9 Oldacre, Clare 29 SHREW 1:33.88 1
10 James, Cienwen 25 PONTY 1:42.92 1
50.14 52.78
Event 1 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Rolle, Helen 31 ETWAL 1:14.30 5
35.16 39.14
2 Hurst, Suzanne 32 BIRM 1:15.05 3
34.58 40.47
3 Paul, H 33 GLOUC 1:17.12 2
35.59 41.53
4 Chillingworth, Grace 30 SHREW 1:25.74 1
41.07 44.67
5 Brennan, Karen 30 SHREW 1:26.06 1
38.36 47.70
Event 1 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Bainbridge, Nicola 35 HALES 1:19.38 5
2 Colquhoun, Cerys 39 MOLD 1:29.76 3
3 Donnelly, Allison 39 ARFON 1:41.84 2
46.08 55.76
4 Edwards, Yvonne 39 OSWES 1:42.44 1
Event 1 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Morris, Joanne 42 COCH 1:16.13 5
34.43 41.70
2 Jones, Sandra 42 GLOUC 1:17.63 3
36.59 41.04
3 Loftus, Deb 40 ETWAL 1:26.60 2
 
4 Borley, Sarah 44 GWENP 1:26.67 1
40.11 46.56
5 Brown, Audrey 43 OSWES 1:29.97 1
6 Vaughn, Jancis 41 SHREW 1:32.53 1
7 Wilson, Carol 40 SHREW 1:36.41 1
45.25 51.16
8 Moses, Nerys 42 MOLD 1:36.57 1
Event 1 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Gowland, Lindsey 48 BRIER 1:19.21 5
37.19 42.02
2 Riley, Carolyne 45 CLEET 1:20.26 3
38.77 41.49
3 Lowe, Ruth 49 BURNT 1:23.59 2
4 Stokes, Helen 48 OSWES 1:37.71 1
5 Briggs, Janet 47 ETWAL 1:42.00 1
51.62 50.38
6 Downes, Tracey 45 SHREW 1:45.15 1
49.50 55.65
7 Wood, Deidre 47 SHREW 1:47.97 1
50.41 57.56
8 Martin, Mair 48 ARFON 1:51.38 1
52.13 59.25
Event 1 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Tunicliffe, Kath 54 WOLVE 1:21.03 5
2 Hughes, Jackie 53 LINDU 1:42.58 3
49.81 52.77
3 Yule, Lynn 53 ARFON 1:46.86 2
53.68 53.18
4 Cole, Barbara 50 SHREW 1:55.60 1
59.85 55.75
5 Oldacre, Melanie 54 SHREW 1:55.76 1
58.67 57.09
Event 1 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Albin, Jan 56 ARFON 1:36.93 5
2 Wall, Pat 58 SHREW 1:55.32 3
56.48 58.84
3 Davies, Sue 59 SHREW 1:58.07 2
59.42 58.65
Event 1 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Walker, Brenda 68 COCH 1:48.06 5
51.94 56.12
2 Gwilt, J.M. 67 GLOUC 2:09.66 3
1:02.36 1:07.30
Event 1 Women 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
1 Dilworth, Edna 81 ARFON 2:33.13 5
1:13.52 1:19.61
Event 2 Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Malcolm, Daniel 24 SHREW 15.83 5
Event 2 Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burchell, Phillip 26 MOLD 17.47 5
Event 2 Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bradshaw, Jonathon 30 MOLD 14.96 5
2 Rolle, Chris 32 ETWAL 15.12 3
 
Event 2 Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ashworth, Mark 36 MOLD 15.15 5
2 Cleaton, Johnathon 38 OSWES 15.99 3
3 Thompson, Darren 39 MOLD 16.05 2
4 Thorne, Brian 36 GWENP 17.09 1
5 Denton, Matthew 36 SHREW 17.47 1
6 Smith, Clive 37 ETWAL 17.87 1
7 East, Oggy 39 ARFON 18.70 1
8 Holmes, John 38 ARFON 18.91 1
Event 2 Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Moses, Stephen 43 MOLD 14.70 5
2 Griffiths, Jeremy 44 MOLD 14.78 3
3 Arnold, Jim 42 SHREW 19.56 2
Event 2 Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Syrett, Walter 47 PONTY 15.22 5
2 Burger, Josef 49 STAFF 17.69 3
3 Sinclair, Charles 47 SHREW 22.64 2
Event 2 Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Norman, Phil 50 GWENP 15.11 5
2 Burchell, David 51 MOLD 15.54 3
3 Woodhall, R.B 51 WOLVE 15.59 2
4 Lewis, Barry 52 WREC 19.27 1
Event 2 Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Burge, Chris 58 SHREW 16.69 5
2 Howley, A 56 MOLD 18.47 3
Event 2 Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Butterworth, Roy 61 NEWT 18.43 5
2 McDermott, Terry 63 WREC 18.45 3
Event 2 Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hoy, Ted 78 SHREW 24.03 5
Event 3 Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Allsop, Gillian 24 ARFON 20.48 5
2 Taylor, Kathryn 24 WREC 20.62 3
Event 3 Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hughes, Jennifer 29 MOLD 18.59 5
2 Thompson, Eve 27 WREC 18.61 3
3 Hughes, Zoe 27 OSWES 20.53 2
4 James, Cienwen 25 PONTY 22.72 1
Event 3 Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rolle, Helen 31 ETWAL 17.39 5
2 Paul, H 33 GLOUC 17.84 3
3 Thorley, Sally-Anne 30 ETWAL 20.72 2
4 Finchett, Claire 32 OSWES 22.51 1
Event 3 Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Donnelly, Allison 39 ARFON 22.53 5
2 Cleaton, Sarah 35 OSWES 24.34 3
Event 3 Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Morris, Joanne 42 COCH 17.29 5
2 Jones, Sandra 42 GLOUC 18.41 3
3 Borley, Sarah 44 GWENP 19.09 2
4 Moses, Nerys 42 MOLD 21.01 1
5 Main, Carole 43 OSWES 21.12 1
6 Brown, Audrey 43 OSWES 23.19 1
 
Event 3 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Stokes, Helen 48 OSWES 22.95 5
2 Downes, Tracey 45 SHREW 23.86 3
3 Wood, Deidre 47 SHREW 24.12 2
4 Martin, Mair 48 ARFON 26.45 1
Event 3 Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Oldacre, Melanie 54 SHREW 26.29 5
Event 3 Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wall, Pat 58 SHREW 27.01 5
2 Jones, Pat 57 WELSH 27.81 3
3 Lucas, Allie 55 SHREW 31.93 2
Event 3 Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gwilt, J.M. 67 GLOUC 29.37 5
Event 3 Women 80-84 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Dilworth, Edna 81 ARFON 31.17 5
Event 4 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Stuart, Ian 25 SHREW 30.70 5
Event 4 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Banham, Greg 32 COCH 27.98 5
2 Morgan, David 31 GWENP 29.34 3
3 Johnson, Andrew 32 DARWI 35.75 2
Event 4 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Eddleston, C 39 WREC 29.63 5
2 Mannington, Simon 37 PONTY 31.15 3
Event 4 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Conway, Steve 42 LOUGH 31.31 5
2 Edwards, Gareth 42 MOLD 31.67 3
3 Lawrie, Alan 41 MOLD 36.25 2
--- Myles, Chris 43 SHREW DQ
Event 4 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Commons, Mick 45 LOUGH 30.28 5
2 Donegani, David 46 LOUGH 30.83 3
3 Leaver, Nigel 45 SHREW 35.31 2
4 Watton, Mike 47 SHREW 36.95 1
Event 4 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smith, Paul 50 MOLD 32.60 5
2 Leonard, Chris 51 LEYTO 34.81 3
3 Davies, Richard J 53 MOLD 35.76 2
Event 4 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smithson, Dave 57 SHREW 41.52 5
Event 4 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Scaiff, Bob 64 SHREW 42.07 5
2 Teaney, Harry 62 MOLD 47.32 3
Event 4 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Walker, Tom 71 COCH 43.52 5
Event 5 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hill, Kimberley 22 LOUGH 34.50 5
2 Barber, Jackie 23 KENN 37.07 3
3 Griffiths, Sarah 21 MOLD 37.47 2
4 Sear, Rachel 23 KENN 39.11 1
 
Event 5 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Wilson, Elizabeth 25 OSWES 34.30 5
2 Stevenson, Joy 27 KENN 36.23 3
3 Rothwell, Lucy 25 ARFON 36.72 2
4 McKevitt, Rachael 27 WREC 38.29 1
5 Oldacre, Clare 29 SHREW 42.59 1
Event 5 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hurst, Suzanne 32 BIRM 35.63 5
2 Brennan, Karen 30 SHREW 38.32 3
Event 5 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Colquhoun, Cerys 39 MOLD 42.62 5
Event 5 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Loftus, Deb 40 ETWAL 40.65 5
2 Wilson, Carol 40 SHREW 46.69 3
Event 5 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gowland, Lindsey 48 BRIER 38.11 5
Event 5 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Tunicliffe, Kath 54 WOLVE 38.04 5
2 Yule, Lynn 53 ARFON 51.02 3
3 Cole, Barbara 50 SHREW 59.72 2
Event 5 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Albin, Jan 56 ARFON 49.19 5
Event 6 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Leybourne, Dan 26 LOUGH 59.51 5
27.60 31.91
2 Shaw, Carl 26 LOUGH 1:02.20 3
28.32 33.88
3 Sanderson, Dominic 26 SHREW 1:09.35 2
30.41 38.94
4 Emery, James 29 SHREW 1:12.19 1
33.46 38.73
5 Castle, Andrew 26 ETWAL 1:37.07 1
44.87 52.20
Event 6 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Smith, John 30 KENN 1:05.65 5
29.83 35.82
2 Prince, Stephen 34 ETWAL 1:38.59 3
42.12 56.47
3 Cordingley, Jason 34 ARFON 1:39.06 2
45.67 53.39
Event 6 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hawkins, Peter 39 COCH 1:02.88 5
28.59 34.29
2 Harrison, Karl 36 LOUGH 1:08.50 3
31.48 37.02
Event 6 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Roberts, Clive 41 COCH 1:05.50 5
29.73 35.77
2 Gristwood, Andrew 42 CLEET 1:10.62 3
34.06 36.56
3 James, Matthew 40 CLEET 1:34.50 2
39.01 55.49
 
Event 6 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Mark 46 EVERT 1:12.78 5
33.91 38.87
Event 6 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Morris, David 50 SHREW 1:14.42 5
34.54 39.88
2 Dilworth, Mike 53 ARFON 1:34.83 3
44.13 50.70
Event 6 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Padgett, Graham 59 WARR 1:22.44 5
37.76 44.68
2 Rothwell, Kieth 57 ARFON 1:28.15 3
42.21 45.94
Event 6 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Ingram, Kieth 66 BIRM 1:26.31 5
39.01 47.30
Event 6 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Owen, Baz 76 ARFON 2:40.73 5
1:12.91 1:27.82
Event 7 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Whitlow, Heather 22 LOUGH 1:19.90 5
38.31 41.59
Event 7 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Sims, Laura 26 DOVEV 1:11.64 5
34.31 37.33
Event 7 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Chillingworth, Grace 30 SHREW 1:25.38 5
41.82 43.56
Event 7 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Curtis, Janice 40 SHREW 1:42.14 5
50.77 51.37
Event 7 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Lowe, Ruth 49 BURNT 1:22.71 5
39.99 42.72
2 Riley, Carolyne 45 CLEET 1:25.32 3
42.53 42.79
3 Briggs, Janet 47 ETWAL 1:55.57 2
56.31 59.26
Event 7 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hughes, Jackie 53 LINDU 1:48.82 5
52.78 56.04
Event 7 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Davies, Sue 59 SHREW 2:02.89 5
59.00 1:03.89
Event 7 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Walker, Brenda 68 COCH 1:45.51 5
52.56 52.95
Event 8 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 LOUGH A 1:57.51 10
31.46 31.35 27.75 26.95
2 MOLD A 2:16.41 6
34.62 37.25 33.31 31.23
 
(Event 8 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay)
3 SHREW A 2:19.51 4
43.36 35.57 30.40 30.18
4 MOLD B 2:27.60 2
39.67 38.45 35.91 33.57
--- LOUGH B DQ
37.10 35.11 32.84 27.47
Event 8 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 MOLD A 2:14.92 10
35.49 36.97 31.50 30.96
2 SHREW A 2:16.71 6
35.85 31.04 40.19 29.63
3 SHREW B 2:18.58 4
38.16 34.77 33.75 31.90
4 MOLD B 2:26.13 2
40.43 37.04 32.14 36.52
5 ARFON A 2:46.18 2
47.40 23.82 1:00.39 34.57
Event 8 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 SHREW A 2:20.35 10
36.38 37.68 35.93 30.36
2 MOLD A 2:29.11 6
36.45 46.45 33.56 32.65
3 WREC A 2:29.50 4
38.44 43.97 30.56 36.53
4 ARFON A 2:56.35 2
57.62 44.18 47.73 26.82
Event 9 Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hurst, Suzanne 32 BIRM 13.72 5
2 Finchett, Claire 32 OSWES 16.05 3
Event 9 Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Edwards, Yvonne 39 OSWES 17.69 5
2 Cleaton, Sarah 35 OSWES 19.20 3
3 Beckett, Lesley 39 OSWES 22.68 2
Event 9 Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Borley, Sarah 44 GWENP 15.92 5
2 Main, Carole 43 OSWES 16.99 3
Event 9 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Stokes, Helen 48 OSWES 16.76 5
2 Wood, Deidre 47 SHREW 19.15 3
3 Martin, Mair 48 ARFON 20.93 2
Event 9 Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hughes, Jackie 53 LINDU 19.63 5
2 Oldacre, Melanie 54 SHREW 21.76 3
Event 9 Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Lucas, Allie 55 SHREW 23.18 5
Event 9 Women 80-84 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Dilworth, Edna 81 ARFON 26.33 5
Event 10 Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bradshaw, Jonathon 30 MOLD 16.96 5
2 Ashworth, Paul 34 MOLD 18.70 3
3 Cordingley, Jason 34 ARFON 21.79 2
 
Event 10 Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cleaton, Johnathon 38 OSWES 16.07 5
2 Hawkins, Peter 39 COCH 16.53 3
3 Ashworth, Mark 36 MOLD 17.38 2
4 Mannington, Simon 37 PONTY 17.75 1
5 Denton, Matthew 36 SHREW 19.49 1
6 Holmes, John 38 ARFON 21.46 1
Event 10 Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Conway, Steve 42 LOUGH 16.94 5
2 Roberts, Clive 41 COCH 16.96 3
3 Moses, Stephen 43 MOLD 16.97 2
4 Edwards, Gareth 42 MOLD 17.50 1
5 Lawrie, Alan 41 MOLD 18.54 1
6 Griffiths, Jeremy 44 MOLD 18.94 1
Event 10 Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Donegani, David 46 LOUGH 17.52 5
2 Burger, Josef 49 STAFF 19.10 3
Event 10 Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Davies, Richard J 53 MOLD 18.67 5
2 Woodhall, R.B 51 WOLVE 19.30 3
3 Lewis, Barry 52 WREC 20.07 2
Event 10 Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Burge, Chris 58 SHREW 23.18 5
Event 10 Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Scaiff, Bob 64 SHREW 23.35 5
2 McDermott, Terry 63 WREC 24.09 3
Event 11 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Barber, Jackie 23 KENN 29.61 5
2 Hill, Kimberley 22 LOUGH 32.24 3
3 Sear, Rachel 23 KENN 32.62 2
4 Taylor, Kathryn 24 WREC 33.93 1
5 Roberts, Samantha 24 MOLD 38.27 1
6 Allsop, Gillian 24 ARFON 38.93 1
Event 11 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Wilson, Elizabeth 25 OSWES 29.90 5
2 Sims, Laura 26 DOVEV 29.93 3
3 Stevenson, Joy 27 KENN 31.26 2
4 Thompson, Eve 27 WREC 32.12 1
5 Hughes, Zoe 27 OSWES 33.71 1
6 Oldacre, Clare 29 SHREW 37.35 1
7 James, Cienwen 25 PONTY 40.92 1
Event 11 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rolle, Helen 31 ETWAL 29.85 5
2 Paul, H 33 GLOUC 30.66 3
3 Brennan, Karen 30 SHREW 34.07 2
4 Thorley, Sally-Anne 30 ETWAL 35.75 1
Event 11 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bainbridge, Nicola 35 HALES 31.73 5
2 Colquhoun, Cerys 39 MOLD 34.40 3
Event 11 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Sandra 42 GLOUC 31.32 5
2 Brown, Audrey 43 OSWES 33.99 3
3 Loftus, Deb 40 ETWAL 34.54 2
 
(Event 11 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
4 Vaughn, Jancis 41 SHREW 35.91 1
5 Moses, Nerys 42 MOLD 37.08 1
6 Curtis, Janice 40 SHREW 38.33 1
7 Rowlands, Pam 43 OSWES 42.47 1
Event 11 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gowland, Lindsey 48 BRIER 30.76 5
2 Downes, Tracey 45 SHREW 40.60 3
Event 11 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Tunicliffe, Kath 54 WOLVE 32.22 5
2 Yule, Lynn 53 ARFON 42.10 3
Event 11 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Pat 57 WELSH 47.93 5
Event 12 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Leybourne, Dan 26 LOUGH 32.05 5
2 Emery, James 29 SHREW 36.51 3
3 Chamberlain, Steven 29 ETWAL 39.24 2
Event 12 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Prince, Stephen 34 ETWAL 38.97 5
2 Johnson, Andrew 32 DARWI 39.32 3
Event 12 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Eddleston, C 39 WREC 34.43 5
2 Harrison, Karl 36 LOUGH 35.37 3
3 Thompson, Darren 39 MOLD 37.21 2
4 Thorne, Brian 36 GWENP 41.78 1
5 Smith, Clive 37 ETWAL 42.03 1
Event 12 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bedford, Stewart 42 SHREW 39.64 5
2 Arnold, Jim 42 SHREW 42.75 3
Event 12 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jones, Mark 46 EVERT 38.14 5
2 Commons, Mick 45 LOUGH 38.56 3
Event 12 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Smith, Paul 50 MOLD 39.40 5
2 Norman, Phil 50 GWENP 40.35 3
3 Leonard, Chris 51 LEYTO 42.53 2
Event 12 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Teaney, Harry 62 MOLD 46.23 5
Event 13 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Whitlow, Heather 22 LOUGH 1:09.51 5
33.10 36.41
2 Griffiths, Sarah 21 MOLD 1:09.57 3
33.50 36.07
Event 13 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hughes, Jennifer 29 MOLD 1:04.36 5
31.22 33.14
2 Rothwell, Lucy 25 ARFON 1:07.98 3
32.62 35.36
3 McKevitt, Rachael 27 WREC 1:12.15 2
35.41 36.74
 
Event 13 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Chillingworth, Grace 30 SHREW 1:13.64 5
35.60 38.04
2 Shepherd, Donna 30 WREC 1:15.87 3
36.21 39.66
Event 13 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Donnelly, Allison 39 ARFON 1:30.86 5
41.52 49.34
Event 13 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Morris, Joanne 42 COCH 1:07.75 5
32.37 35.38
2 Wilson, Carol 40 SHREW 1:23.86 3
39.50 44.36
Event 13 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Riley, Carolyne 45 CLEET 1:11.38 5
34.56 36.82
2 Briggs, Janet 47 ETWAL 1:29.82 3
43.44 46.38
Event 13 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Cole, Barbara 50 SHREW 1:45.00 5
50.79 54.21
Event 13 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Albin, Jan 56 ARFON 1:29.95 5
42.92 47.03
2 Wall, Pat 58 SHREW 1:39.07 3
44.93 54.14
3 Davies, Sue 59 SHREW 1:45.14 2
52.06 53.08
Event 13 Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Walker, Brenda 68 COCH 1:32.49 5
44.95 47.54
2 Gwilt, J.M. 67 GLOUC 1:51.88 3
54.01 57.87
Event 14 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Malcolm, Daniel 24 SHREW 1:18.38 5
37.19 41.19
Event 14 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Shaw, Carl 26 LOUGH 1:07.00 5
31.41 35.59
2 Stuart, Ian 25 SHREW 1:18.04 3
37.01 41.03
3 Burchell, Phillip 26 MOLD 1:21.73 2
38.71 43.02
4 Castle, Andrew 26 ETWAL 1:47.63 1
49.53 58.10
Event 14 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Morgan, David 31 GWENP 1:09.72 5
32.35 37.37
2 Rolle, Chris 32 ETWAL 1:13.41 3
33.96 39.45
3 Banham, Greg 32 COCH 1:15.52 2
34.44 41.08
 
Event 14 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gristwood, Andrew 42 CLEET 1:22.39 5
39.53 42.86
2 James, Matthew 40 CLEET 1:24.79 3
40.15 44.64
3 Myles, Chris 43 SHREW 1:39.72 2
45.81 53.91
Event 14 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Syrett, Walter 47 PONTY 1:16.15 5
35.79 40.36
2 Leaver, Nigel 45 SHREW 1:23.11 3
40.26 42.85
3 Watton, Mike 47 SHREW 1:25.07 2
39.99 45.08
Event 14 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Burchell, David 51 MOLD 1:23.17 5
38.88 44.29
2 Morris, David 50 SHREW 1:28.43 3
42.08 46.35
3 Dilworth, Mike 53 ARFON 1:33.43 2
43.97 49.46
Event 14 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Padgett, Graham 59 WARR 1:29.14 5
41.36 47.78
2 Rothwell, Kieth 57 ARFON 1:32.96 3
44.75 48.21
3 Howley, A 56 MOLD 1:42.99 2
47.46 55.53
Event 14 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Ingram, Kieth 66 BIRM 1:28.31 5
41.85 46.46
Event 14 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Walker, Tom 71 COCH 1:29.14 5
42.17 46.97
Event 14 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Owen, Baz 76 ARFON 2:08.11 5
1:01.94 1:06.17
Event 15 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 MOLD A 2:29.98 10
37.16 27.74 50.81 34.27
2 OSWES A 2:37.10 6
47.66 43.37 30.99 35.08
3 SHREW A 2:40.59 4
41.94 42.84 37.93 37.88
4 WREC A 2:48.29 2
38.81 48.55 36.33 44.60
5 ARFON A 2:55.20 2
44.54 54.42 34.64 41.60
Event 15 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 OSWES A 2:49.88 10
46.91 46.66 37.82 38.49
2 SHREW A 2:59.04 6
48.58 53.84 40.61 36.01
 
3 ARFON A 5:00.00 4
1:41.78 46.01 37.38 1:54.83
Event 15 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
1 SHREW A 3:05.72 10
49.60 48.12 45.35 42.65
2 ARFON A 3:18.19 6
49.31 52.42 33.68 1:02.78
Event 16 Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
1 Malcolm, Daniel 24 SHREW 1:14.48 5
Event 16 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
1 Shaw, Carl 26 LOUGH 1:01.70 5
29.00 32.70
2 Leybourne, Dan 26 LOUGH 1:03.25 3
28.96 34.29
3 Emery, James 29 SHREW 1:12.08 2
33.98 38.10
4 Burchell, Phillip 26 MOLD 1:19.30 1
38.54 40.76
Event 16 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
1 Morgan, David 31 GWENP 1:07.06 5
32.34 34.72
2 Rolle, Chris 32 ETWAL 1:09.20 3
32.17 37.03
3 Banham, Greg 32 COCH 1:09.43 2
32.51 36.92
4 Bainbridge, James 32 HALES 1:12.20 1
32.52 39.68
5 Bradshaw, Jonathon 30 MOLD 1:16.05 1
35.70 40.35
6 Prince, Stephen 34 ETWAL 1:26.54 1
40.56 45.98
7 Cordingley, Jason 34 ARFON 1:33.09 1
45.13 47.96
Event 16 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hawkins, Peter 39 COCH 1:08.49 5
30.96 37.53
2 Harrison, Karl 36 LOUGH 1:08.66 3
32.25 36.41
3 Mannington, Simon 37 PONTY 1:12.80 2
34.35 38.45
4 Ashworth, Mark 36 MOLD 1:18.22 1
38.42 39.80
5 Thompson, Darren 39 MOLD 1:23.31 1
39.10 44.21
6 Cleaton, Johnathon 38 OSWES 1:23.95 1
42.07 41.88
7 Smith, Clive 37 ETWAL 1:25.05 1
42.10 42.95
8 Denton, Matthew 36 SHREW 1:26.15 1
40.71 45.44
9 East, Oggy 39 ARFON 1:43.02 1
45.73 57.29
--- Eddleston, C 39 WREC DQ
32.12 35.65
 
Event 16 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
1 Roberts, Clive 41 COCH 1:10.50 5
32.55 37.95
2 Edwards, Gareth 42 MOLD 1:11.77 3
32.82 38.95
3 Moses, Stephen 43 MOLD 1:12.96 2
33.83 39.13
4 Gristwood, Andrew 42 CLEET 1:13.23 1
35.23 38.00
5 Griffiths, Jeremy 44 MOLD 1:17.56 1
35.14 42.42
6 James, Matthew 40 CLEET 1:20.62 1
39.51 41.11
7 Lawrie, Alan 41 MOLD 1:22.60 1
38.83 43.77
8 Arnold, Jim 42 SHREW 1:32.98 1
44.07 48.91
--- Myles, Chris 43 SHREW DQ
50.85 49.75
--- Conway, Steve 42 LOUGH DQ
32.50 38.72
Event 16 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
1 Commons, Mick 45 LOUGH 1:09.60 5
32.83 36.77
2 Donegani, David 46 LOUGH 1:11.62 3
33.26 38.36
3 Syrett, Walter 47 PONTY 1:11.87 2
34.45 37.42
4 Jones, Mark 46 EVERT 1:13.93 1
35.72 38.21
5 Watton, Mike 47 SHREW 1:18.95 1
36.89 42.06
6 Leaver, Nigel 45 SHREW 1:18.96 1
39.24 39.72
7 Burger, Josef 49 STAFF 1:31.21 1
43.12 48.09
8 Sinclair, Charles 47 SHREW 1:50.77 1
51.79 58.98
Event 16 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
1 Morris, David 50 SHREW 1:14.53 5
34.87 39.66
2 Norman, Phil 50 GWENP 1:15.85 3
34.88 40.97
3 Smith, Paul 50 MOLD 1:16.50 2
36.56 39.94
4 Davies, Richard J 53 MOLD 1:22.27 1
38.44 43.83
5 Dilworth, Mike 53 ARFON 1:24.78 1
40.67 44.11
6 Woodhall, R.B 51 WOLVE 1:25.96 1
37.83 48.13
7 Lewis, Barry 52 WREC 1:41.56 1
47.93 53.63
Event 16 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
1 Padgett, Graham 59 WARR 1:22.68 5
38.75 43.93
 
2 Burge, Chris 58 SHREW 1:27.68 3
40.83 46.85
3 Rothwell, Kieth 57 ARFON 1:27.71 2
44.14 43.57
4 Smithson, Dave 57 SHREW 1:35.14 1
42.84 52.30
5 Howley, A 56 MOLD 1:36.90 1
44.71 52.19
Event 16 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
1 Butterworth, Roy 61 NEWT 1:32.71 5
42.83 49.88
2 Scaiff, Bob 64 SHREW 1:38.75 3
43.34 55.41
3 McDermott, Terry 63 WREC 1:48.84 2
47.14 1:01.70
--- Teaney, Harry 62 MOLD DQ
50.77 55.97
Event 16 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
1 Mackinnon, Niel 65 TRAFF 1:15.87 5
34.93 40.94
2 Ingram, Kieth 66 BIRM 1:20.05 3
37.61 42.44
Event 16 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
1 Walker, Tom 71 COCH 1:29.23 5
42.74 46.49
Event 16 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hoy, Ted 78 SHREW 1:53.64 5
54.60 59.04
2 Owen, Baz 76 ARFON 1:57.53 3
54.27 1:03.26
Event 17 Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Taylor, Kathryn 24 WREC 17.51 5
2 Allsop, Gillian 24 ARFON 17.99 3
Event 17 Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Thompson, Eve 27 WREC 16.28 5
2 McKevitt, Rachael 27 WREC 17.64 3
3 Hughes, Zoe 27 OSWES 18.56 2
4 James, Cienwen 25 PONTY 20.94 1
Event 17 Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hurst, Suzanne 32 BIRM 14.75 5
2 Thorley, Sally-Anne 30 ETWAL 18.48 3
3 Shepherd, Donna 30 WREC 19.05 2
Event 17 Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Colquhoun, Cerys 39 MOLD 17.69 5
2 Edwards, Yvonne 39 OSWES 21.49 3
Event 17 Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Brown, Audrey 43 OSWES 16.74 5
2 Main, Carole 43 OSWES 18.80 3
3 Wilson, Carol 40 SHREW 19.73 2
Event 17 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Stokes, Helen 48 OSWES 19.07 5
2 Downes, Tracey 45 SHREW 22.48 3
3 Wood, Deidre 47 SHREW 23.41 2
 
Event 17 Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Oldacre, Melanie 54 SHREW 25.40 5
2 Cole, Barbara 50 SHREW 25.63 3
Event 17 Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wall, Pat 58 SHREW 27.57 5
Event 17 Women 80-84 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Dilworth, Edna 81 ARFON 39.88 5
Event 18 Men 18-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Malcolm, Daniel 24 SHREW 18.80 5
Event 18 Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burchell, Phillip 26 MOLD 17.76 5
Event 18 Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Rolle, Chris 32 ETWAL 15.16 5
2 Morgan, David 31 GWENP 15.69 3
3 Bradshaw, Jonathon 30 MOLD 18.30 2
4 Ashworth, Paul 34 MOLD 18.51 1
5 Prince, Stephen 34 ETWAL 20.16 1
6 Cordingley, Jason 34 ARFON 22.33 1
Event 18 Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hawkins, Peter 39 COCH 15.51 5
2 Harrison, Karl 36 LOUGH 15.98 3
3 Cleaton, Johnathon 38 OSWES 19.14 2
4 Thompson, Darren 39 MOLD 19.21 1
5 Ashworth, Mark 36 MOLD 19.39 1
6 Thorne, Brian 36 GWENP 19.92 1
7 Denton, Matthew 36 SHREW 21.45 1
8 Holmes, John 38 ARFON 21.75 1
9 East, Oggy 39 ARFON 23.34 1
Event 18 Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Roberts, Clive 41 COCH 16.79 5
2 Griffiths, Jeremy 44 MOLD 17.20 3
3 Moses, Stephen 43 MOLD 17.58 2
4 James, Matthew 40 CLEET 18.85 1
5 Arnold, Jim 42 SHREW 20.78 1
Event 18 Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Donegani, David 46 LOUGH 16.18 5
2 Watton, Mike 47 SHREW 17.42 3
3 Burger, Josef 49 STAFF 21.38 2
Event 18 Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Norman, Phil 50 GWENP 15.82 5
2 Burchell, David 51 MOLD 18.91 3
3 Woodhall, R.B 51 WOLVE 19.29 2
4 Davies, Richard J 53 MOLD 19.85 1
Event 18 Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Burge, Chris 58 SHREW 19.19 5
2 Rothwell, Kieth 57 ARFON 21.36 3
Event 18 Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Butterworth, Roy 61 NEWT 20.63 5
2 McDermott, Terry 63 WREC 21.57 3
Event 18 Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hoy, Ted 78 SHREW 23.21 5
 
Event 19 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Barber, Jackie 23 KENN 34.20 5
2 Sear, Rachel 23 KENN 35.60 3
3 Whitlow, Heather 22 LOUGH 36.13 2
4 Griffiths, Sarah 21 MOLD 37.21 1
Event 19 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wilson, Elizabeth 25 OSWES 31.56 5
2 Sims, Laura 26 DOVEV 33.08 3
3 Rothwell, Lucy 25 ARFON 33.69 2
4 Stevenson, Joy 27 KENN 34.94 1
5 Oldacre, Clare 29 SHREW 44.02 1
Event 19 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Rolle, Helen 31 ETWAL 32.45 5
2 Paul, H 33 GLOUC 32.46 3
3 Brennan, Karen 30 SHREW 37.27 2
Event 19 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Bainbridge, Nicola 35 HALES 33.26 5
2 Donnelly, Allison 39 ARFON 45.19 3
Event 19 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Loftus, Deb 40 ETWAL 38.00 5
2 Borley, Sarah 44 GWENP 38.51 3
3 Curtis, Janice 40 SHREW 48.77 2
Event 19 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Gowland, Lindsey 48 BRIER 34.92 5
Event 19 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Tunicliffe, Kath 54 WOLVE 37.49 5
2 Hughes, Jackie 53 LINDU 46.60 3
3 Yule, Lynn 53 ARFON 52.36 2
Event 19 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Albin, Jan 56 ARFON 45.50 5
2 Davies, Sue 59 SHREW 1:08.17 3
Event 19 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Walker, Brenda 68 COCH 52.40 5
2 Gwilt, J.M. 67 GLOUC 1:00.83 3
Event 20 Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Leybourne, Dan 26 LOUGH 29.94 5
2 Emery, James 29 SHREW 35.81 3
Event 20 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Banham, Greg 32 COCH 34.54 5
2 Johnson, Andrew 32 DARWI 39.41 3
Event 20 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Eddleston, C 39 WREC 32.57 5
2 Mannington, Simon 37 PONTY 36.25 3
3 Smith, Clive 37 ETWAL 44.36 2
Event 20 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Conway, Steve 42 LOUGH 32.07 5
2 Edwards, Gareth 42 MOLD 34.70 3
3 Lawrie, Alan 41 MOLD 40.30 2
4 Myles, Chris 43 SHREW 47.23 1
Event 20 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Commons, Mick 45 LOUGH 34.39 5
2 Leaver, Nigel 45 SHREW 40.55 3
 
Event 20 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smith, Paul 50 MOLD 38.23 5
2 Lewis, Barry 52 WREC 44.67 3
Event 20 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Smithson, Dave 57 SHREW 44.02 5
2 Howley, A 56 MOLD 46.13 3
Event 20 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Teaney, Harry 62 MOLD 52.18 5
Event 20 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Mackinnon, Niel 65 TRAFF 37.22 5
2 Ingram, Kieth 66 BIRM 38.85 3
Event 21 Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hill, Kimberley 22 LOUGH 1:17.79 5
35.52 42.27
Event 21 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Hughes, Jennifer 29 MOLD 1:09.75 5
33.05 36.70
Event 21 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Jones, Sandra 42 GLOUC 1:12.87 5
35.00 37.87
2 Morris, Joanne 42 COCH 1:13.70 3
33.74 39.96
3 Vaughn, Jancis 41 SHREW 1:34.60 2
43.31 51.29
Event 21 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Riley, Carolyne 45 CLEET 1:21.25 5
37.75 43.50
2 Martin, Mair 48 ARFON 2:01.34 3
57.69 1:03.65
3 Briggs, Janet 47 ETWAL 2:09.62 2
58.69 1:10.93
Event 22 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Shaw, Carl 26 LOUGH 1:07.70 5
32.10 35.60
Event 22 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gristwood, Andrew 42 CLEET 1:14.97 5
37.56 37.41
2 Bedford, Stewart 42 SHREW 1:17.56 3
37.70 39.86
Event 22 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Jones, Mark 46 EVERT 1:18.14 5
37.86 40.28
2 Syrett, Walter 47 PONTY 1:20.62 3
38.59 42.03
3 Sinclair, Charles 47 SHREW 1:53.86 2
53.82 1:00.04
Event 22 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Morris, David 50 SHREW 1:20.25 5
38.86 41.39
2 Dilworth, Mike 53 ARFON 1:34.07 3
46.50 47.57
 
Event 22 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hogson, Eric 59 WREC 1:15.59 5
35.65 39.94
2 Padgett, Graham 59 WARR 1:29.31 3
42.54 46.77
Event 22 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Scaiff, Bob 64 SHREW 1:37.20 5
47.80 49.40
Event 22 Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Walker, Tom 71 COCH 1:32.75 5
47.18 45.57
Event 22 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Owen, Baz 76 ARFON 2:14.68 5
1:03.28 1:11.40
Event 23 Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 OSWES A 2:17.27 10
29.92 40.65 34.56 32.14
2 MOLD A 2:17.53 6
33.93 37.26 36.25 30.09
3 SHREW A 2:23.78 4
37.49 33.92 39.02 33.35
4 ARFON A 2:30.11 2
30.96 41.80 38.18 39.17
5 OSWES B 2:50.11 2
32.41 30.07 1:05.38 42.25
--- WREC A DQ
32.30 43.98 33.32 32.93
Event 23 Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 OSWES A 2:28.84 10
39.53 33.59 37.35 38.37
2 SHREW A 2:33.19 6
39.42 35.76 41.79 36.22
3 ARFON A 2:48.43 4
46.38 39.44 35.18 47.43
Event 23 Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SHREW A 2:46.51 10
41.13 44.01 44.30 37.07
2 ARFON A 2:53.06 6
1:02.01 29.97 42.39 38.69
3 SHREW B 2:54.33 4
36.17 46.23 46.20 45.73
Event 24 Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Burchell, Phillip 26 MOLD 14.05 5
Event 24 Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ashworth, Paul 34 MOLD 14.99 5
Event 24 Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ashworth, Mark 36 MOLD 13.47 5
2 Cleaton, Johnathon 38 OSWES 14.17 3
3 Holmes, John 38 ARFON 18.01 2
Event 24 Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Griffiths, Jeremy 44 MOLD 13.67 5
2 Moses, Stephen 43 MOLD 14.12 3
 
Event 24 Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Burger, Josef 49 STAFF 16.33 5
Event 24 Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Norman, Phil 50 GWENP 14.32 5
--- Burchell, David 51 MOLD DQ
Event 24 Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Howley, A 56 MOLD 16.33 5
Event 25 Women 18-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Griffiths, Sarah 21 MOLD 20.13 5
2 Roberts, Samantha 24 MOLD 23.42 3
Event 25 Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 McKevitt, Rachael 27 WREC 20.05 5
Event 25 Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Paul, H 33 GLOUC 19.41 5
Event 25 Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Colquhoun, Cerys 39 MOLD 21.57 5
2 Beckett, Lesley 39 OSWES 25.87 3
Event 25 Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Morris, Joanne 42 COCH 18.60 5
2 Moses, Nerys 42 MOLD 21.46 3
3 Brown, Audrey 43 OSWES 23.05 2
Event 25 Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wood, Deidre 47 SHREW 22.72 5
--- Stokes, Helen 48 OSWES DQ
Event 25 Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Wall, Pat 58 SHREW 26.85 5
2 Lucas, Allie 55 SHREW 31.39 3
Event 25 Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gwilt, J.M. 67 GLOUC 27.68 5
Event 25 Women 80-84 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Dilworth, Edna 81 ARFON 37.23 5
Event 26 Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Malcolm, Daniel 24 SHREW 28.84 5
Event 26 Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Morgan, David 31 GWENP 26.75 5
2 Rolle, Chris 32 ETWAL 27.48 3
3 Bainbridge, James 32 HALES 28.43 2
4 Johnson, Andrew 32 DARWI 30.59 1
5 Prince, Stephen 34 ETWAL 31.68 1
Event 26 Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Eddleston, C 39 WREC 26.34 5
2 Hawkins, Peter 39 COCH 26.64 3
3 Harrison, Karl 36 LOUGH 28.26 2
4 Denton, Matthew 36 SHREW 29.92 1
5 Thorne, Brian 36 GWENP 31.41 1
6 Thompson, Darren 39 MOLD 31.42 1
7 Smith, Clive 37 ETWAL 31.97 1
8 East, Oggy 39 ARFON 34.42 1
Event 26 Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Conway, Steve 42 LOUGH 28.27 5
2 Edwards, Gareth 42 MOLD 28.93 3
 
3 Arnold, Jim 42 SHREW 33.15 2
Event 26 Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Commons, Mick 45 LOUGH 26.97 5
2 Donegani, David 46 LOUGH 27.66 3
3 Syrett, Walter 47 PONTY 30.95 2
Event 26 Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, Paul 50 MOLD 29.44 5
2 Davies, Richard J 53 MOLD 32.81 3
3 Lewis, Barry 52 WREC 33.14 2
Event 26 Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hogson, Eric 59 WREC 30.78 5
2 Rothwell, Kieth 57 ARFON 34.02 3
3 Burge, Chris 58 SHREW 34.14 2
4 Smithson, Dave 57 SHREW 34.25 1
Event 26 Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 McDermott, Terry 63 WREC 35.73 5
2 Teaney, Harry 62 MOLD 41.72 3
Event 26 Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mackinnon, Niel 65 TRAFF 29.07 5
Event 26 Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Walker, Tom 71 COCH 40.67 5
Event 27 Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hill, Kimberley 22 LOUGH 42.22 5
2 Taylor, Kathryn 24 WREC 42.35 3
3 Whitlow, Heather 22 LOUGH 43.45 2
4 Allsop, Gillian 24 ARFON 45.36 1
Event 27 Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hughes, Jennifer 29 MOLD 39.06 5
2 Wilson, Elizabeth 25 OSWES 39.68 3
3 Rothwell, Lucy 25 ARFON 42.13 2
4 Hughes, Zoe 27 OSWES 45.16 1
5 James, Cienwen 25 PONTY 49.05 1
Event 27 Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Brennan, Karen 30 SHREW 45.61 5
2 Thorley, Sally-Anne 30 ETWAL 46.49 3
3 Shepherd, Donna 30 WREC 50.23 2
Event 27 Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Bainbridge, Nicola 35 HALES 38.13 5
2 Donnelly, Allison 39 ARFON 50.97 3
Event 27 Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jones, Sandra 42 GLOUC 39.47 5
2 Vaughn, Jancis 41 SHREW 48.06 3
Event 27 Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Gowland, Lindsey 48 BRIER 41.09 5
2 Downes, Tracey 45 SHREW 50.59 3
3 Martin, Mair 48 ARFON 53.54 2
Event 27 Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Tunicliffe, Kath 54 WOLVE 43.92 5
2 Yule, Lynn 53 ARFON 50.09 3
3 Oldacre, Melanie 54 SHREW 53.06 2
Event 27 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Davies, Sue 59 SHREW 53.59 5
 
(Event 27 Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
2 Jones, Pat 57 WELSH 55.30 3
Event 27 Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Walker, Brenda 68 COCH 54.37 5
Event 28 Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Shaw, Carl 26 LOUGH 55.04 5
26.58 28.46
2 Leybourne, Dan 26 LOUGH 56.18 3
26.92 29.26
3 Chamberlain, Steven 29 ETWAL 1:01.39 2
30.18 31.21
4 Sanderson, Dominic 26 SHREW 1:01.65 1
28.33 33.32
5 Emery, James 29 SHREW 1:03.97 1
30.58 33.39
6 Castle, Andrew 26 ETWAL 1:10.87 1
34.51 36.36
Event 28 Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Smith, John 30 KENN 59.55 5
29.04 30.51
2 Banham, Greg 32 COCH 59.63 3
27.92 31.71
3 Bradshaw, Jonathon 30 MOLD 1:04.78 2
31.16 33.62
4 Cordingley, Jason 34 ARFON 1:27.88 1
40.53 47.35
Event 28 Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mannington, Simon 37 PONTY 1:03.34 5
30.01 33.33
Event 28 Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Roberts, Clive 41 COCH 58.60 5
28.63 29.97
2 Gristwood, Andrew 42 CLEET 59.59 3
28.88 30.71
3 James, Matthew 40 CLEET 1:09.47 2
33.72 35.75
4 Lawrie, Alan 41 MOLD 1:12.27 1
34.76 37.51
5 Myles, Chris 43 SHREW 1:20.67 1
38.76 41.91
Event 28 Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Jones, Mark 46 EVERT 1:03.63 5
30.76 32.87
2 Watton, Mike 47 SHREW 1:09.59 3
33.40 36.19
3 Leaver, Nigel 45 SHREW 1:09.97 2
33.92 36.05
4 Sinclair, Charles 47 SHREW 1:32.33 1
43.01 49.32
Event 28 Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Morris, David 50 SHREW 1:03.96 5
31.08 32.88
2 Woodhall, R.B 51 WOLVE 1:12.18 3
34.72 37.46
 
3 Dilworth, Mike 53 ARFON 1:17.36 2
37.55 39.81
Event 28 Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Padgett, Graham 59 WARR 1:12.58 5
33.87 38.71
Event 28 Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Butterworth, Roy 61 NEWT 1:15.94 5
36.51 39.43
2 Scaiff, Bob 64 SHREW 1:27.66 3
Event 28 Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Ingram, Kieth 66 BIRM 1:09.21 5
33.40 35.81
Event 28 Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Hoy, Ted 78 SHREW 1:34.16 5
43.62 50.54
2 Owen, Baz 76 ARFON 1:52.92 3
53.64 59.28
Event 29 Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Sims, Laura 26 DOVEV 1:21.27 5
37.80 43.47
2 Thompson, Eve 27 WREC 1:32.70 3
43.83 48.87
Event 29 Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Rolle, Helen 31 ETWAL 1:19.76 5
37.53 42.23
2 Hurst, Suzanne 32 BIRM 1:29.69 3
43.31 46.38
Event 29 Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Edwards, Yvonne 39 OSWES 1:44.55 5
49.53 55.02
Event 29 Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Borley, Sarah 44 GWENP 1:33.94 5
44.08 49.86
Event 29 Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Riley, Carolyne 45 CLEET 1:29.74 5
42.28 47.46
2 Briggs, Janet 47 ETWAL 1:50.65 3
53.26 57.39
Event 29 Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hughes, Jackie 53 LINDU 1:41.31 5
47.74 53.57
2 Cole, Barbara 50 SHREW 1:49.35 3
53.28 56.07
Event 29 Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Albin, Jan 56 ARFON 1:45.88 5
50.47 55.41
Event 30 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 LOUGH A 1:44.81 10
25.63 27.03 26.00 26.15
2 SHREW A 1:57.15 6
28.06 29.00 30.80 29.29
3 MOLD A 2:01.19 4
30.09 30.23 30.19 30.68
 
(Event 30 Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
--- LOUGH B DQ
28.83 28.07 31.72 31.98
--- MOLD B DQ
32.14 32.97 33.87 31.29
Event 30 Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SHREW A 1:59.01 10
30.36 30.26 29.41 28.98
2 MOLD A 2:00.09 6
29.84 30.37 31.36 28.52
3 MOLD B 2:08.25 4
29.74 29.77 33.06 35.68
4 SHREW B 2:14.46 2
31.82 33.70 30.96 37.98
5 ARFON A 2:24.91 2
40.12 34.32 34.34 36.13
Event 30 Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SHREW A 2:04.36 10
29.96 30.99 33.43 29.98
2 WREC A 2:05.46 6
31.14 35.23 32.44 26.65
3 MOLD A 2:14.12 4
30.19 41.16 32.58 30.19
4 SHREW B 2:27.31 2
36.06 39.96 22.02 49.27
5 ARFON A 2:31.89 2
34.80 33.79 33.21 50.09