Shrewsbury Masters New Year Gala 2008 - 05/01/2008
Club Results


                                                                                          

Combined Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHWM                                      553

            2              Etwall Eagles SC                                                        ETEA                                        269

            3              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUA                                        242

            4              Mold Masters                                                               MOLY                                        142

            5              Halton Swimming Club                                               HALT                                         135

            6              Camp Hill Edwardians SC                                         CHEM                                       110

            7              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFY                                           87

            8              Cinderford & District SC                                            CINW                                           76

            9              City of Chester                                                            COCN                                         50

         10              Trafford Swimming Club                                            TRAFF                                        49

         11              Liverpool & District Asa                                             LDAN                                          47

         11              Wolverhampton Masters                                            WVHM                                         47

         13              Carlisle Masters                                                          CARL                                          44

         14              Kettering Swimming Club                                          KETA                                           40

         15              Spencer Swim Team                                                  SPEL                                           38

         16              Halesowen Swimming Club                                       HALM                                          37

         17              Gloucester Masters SC                                              GLMW                                         35

         17              Oswestry Otters SC                                                    OSWM                                        35

         19              Cleethorpes & District SC                                         CLDE                                          29

         20              Oakengates & District                                                OADM                                         26

         20              Halton SC                                                                    HAL                                             26

         22              Warrington Warriors SC                                            WOWN                                        25

         23              Lindum Mink SC                                                         LDMA                                          20

         24              Connahs Quay Swimming Club                                CONY                                          19

         25              Stalybridge SC                                                            STAN                                           17

         25              Perry Beeches Triple S SC                                       PBEM                                          17

         25              Everton Swimming Association                                EVEN                                          17

         28              Dt's                                                                               DTSW                                         16

         29              Camarthen Masters                                                    CMMY                                         13

         29              Wrexham                                                                      WREY                                          13

         31              Brighton Dolphin SC                                                   BRDS                                          11

         31              Newton Hall  |blackpool SC                                       NEHN                                          11

         33              Market Harborough                                                     MARKT                                          8

         33              London University                                                       LONUN                                          8

         35              Bebbington                                                                  BEBN                                            6

         36              Wombourne                                                                 WOMM                                          5

         36              City of Leeds SC                                                        LDSE                                             5

                                                                                                                                                


 

 

Women - Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHWM                                      258

            2              Etwall Eagles SC                                                        ETEA                                        146

            3              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUA                                          92

            4              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFY                                           63

            5              Halton Swimming Club                                               HALT                                           59

            6              Camp Hill Edwardians SC                                         CHEM                                         55

            7              Mold Masters                                                               MOLY                                          50

            8              Cinderford & District SC                                            CINW                                           44

            9              Kettering Swimming Club                                          KETA                                           32

            9              Halesowen Swimming Club                                       HALM                                          32

         11              Oakengates & District                                                OADM                                         26

         12              Wolverhampton Masters                                            WVHM                                         25

         12              Carlisle Masters                                                          CARL                                          25

         12              Liverpool & District Asa                                             LDAN                                          25

         15              Gloucester Masters SC                                              GLMW                                         23

         16              Lindum Mink SC                                                         LDMA                                          20

         17              Connahs Quay Swimming Club                                CONY                                          19

         18              Spencer Swim Team                                                  SPEL                                           18

         19              Oswestry Otters SC                                                    OSWM                                        10

         19              Cleethorpes & District SC                                         CLDE                                          10

         21              Market Harborough                                                     MARKT                                          8

         22              Halton SC                                                                    HAL                                                6

         23              Wombourne                                                                 WOMM                                          5

         23              City of Leeds SC                                                        LDSE                                             5


 

                                                                                                                                                

Men - Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHWM                                      281

            2              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUA                                        150

            3              Etwall Eagles SC                                                        ETEA                                        117

            4              Mold Masters                                                               MOLY                                          92

            5              Halton Swimming Club                                               HALT                                           76

            6              Camp Hill Edwardians SC                                         CHEM                                         55

            7              City of Chester                                                            COCN                                         50

            8              Trafford Swimming Club                                            TRAFF                                        49

            9              Cinderford & District SC                                            CINW                                           32

         10              Oswestry Otters SC                                                    OSWM                                        25

         10              Warrington Warriors SC                                            WOWN                                        25

         12              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFY                                           24

         13              Liverpool & District Asa                                             LDAN                                          22

         13              Wolverhampton Masters                                            WVHM                                         22

         15              Halton SC                                                                    HAL                                             20

         15              Spencer Swim Team                                                  SPEL                                           20

         17              Carlisle Masters                                                          CARL                                          19

         17              Cleethorpes & District SC                                         CLDE                                          19

         19              Everton Swimming Association                                EVEN                                          17

         19              Stalybridge SC                                                            STAN                                           17

         19              Perry Beeches Triple S SC                                       PBEM                                          17

         22              Dt's                                                                               DTSW                                         16

         23              Camarthen Masters                                                    CMMY                                         13

         23              Wrexham                                                                      WREY                                          13

         25              Gloucester Masters SC                                              GLMW                                         12

         26              Newton Hall  |blackpool SC                                       NEHN                                          11

         26              Brighton Dolphin SC                                                   BRDS                                          11

         28              Kettering Swimming Club                                          KETA                                             8

         28              London University                                                       LONUN                                          8

         30              Bebbington                                                                  BEBN                                            6

         31              Halesowen Swimming Club                                       HALM                                            5