Shrewsbury Masters New Year Gala 2007 - 06/01/2006
Combined Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHREW                                    462

            2              City of Chester                                                            C.O.C                                        221

            3              Mold Masters                                                               MOLD                                       210

            4              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFON                                     154

            5              Etwall Eagles                                                               ETWA                                       153

            6              Halton                                                                           HALTO                                      129

            7              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUGH                                     128

            8              Oswestry Otters                                                           OSWE                                       112

            9              Cinderford                                                                    CINDE                                         82

         10              Wellingborough                                                           WELLI                                         80

         11              City of Liverpool                                                          LIVER                                          63

         12              Oldbury                                                                         OLDB                                          58

         13              Hadrian Masters                                                         HADRI                                         46

         14              Everton                                                                         EVER                                          25

         14              Connors Quay                                                             CONNQ                                       25

         16              Warrington Warriors                                                   WARR                                         23

         17              Camphill Edwardians                                                 CAMPH                                       20

         18              Gwent Police                                                               GWENP                                      19

         18              Gloucester Masters                                                    GLOU                                          19

         20              Warrington Dolphins                                                   WARRD                                      18

         21              Hemel Hempstead                                                      HEMEL                                       17

         21              Welshpool Sharks                                                       WELSH                                       17

         23              Cleethorpes & District                                                CLEET                                        16

         24              Wrexham                                                                      WREXH                                      15

         24              Otter                                                                              OTTER                                        15

         26              Kettering Swimming Club                                          KETT                                           14

         26              Linden Minks                                                               LINDE                                          14

         28              Newton Hall Asc                                                          NEWTH                                       13

         29              Camarthenshire Masters                                           CAMAR                                       11

         30              Crewe Flyers                                                               CREWE                                      10

         30              Wolverhampton Masters                                            WOLVE                                       10

         32              Pontypool Masters                                                      PONTY                                          8

         33              Bebbington                                                                  BEBB                                            7

         33              London University                                                       LONU                                             7

                                                                                                                                         Total   2,221.00

                                                                         Men - Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHREW                                    265

            2              Mold Masters                                                               MOLD                                       185

            3              City of Chester                                                            C.O.C                                        158

            4              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUGH                                       84

            5              Oswestry Otters                                                           OSWE                                         74

            6              Etwall Eagles                                                               ETWA                                          60

            7              Oldbury                                                                         OLDB                                          58

            8              Halton                                                                           HALTO                                        51

            9              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFON                                       50

         10              Wellingborough                                                           WELLI                                         34

         11              Cinderford                                                                    CINDE                                         28

         12              Everton                                                                         EVER                                          25

         13              Warrington Warriors                                                   WARR                                         23

         14              City of Liverpool                                                          LIVER                                          21

         14              Hadrian Masters                                                         HADRI                                         21

         16              Warrington Dolphins                                                   WARRD                                      18

         17              Hemel Hempstead                                                      HEMEL                                       17

         18              Cleethorpes & District                                                CLEET                                        16

         19              Wrexham                                                                      WREXH                                      15

         19              Otter                                                                              OTTER                                        15

         21              Newton Hall Asc                                                          NEWTH                                       13

         22              Camarthenshire Masters                                           CAMAR                                       11

         23              Wolverhampton Masters                                            WOLVE                                       10

         24              Gwent Police                                                               GWENP                                        8

         24              Pontypool Masters                                                      PONTY                                          8

         26              London University                                                       LONU                                             7

         26              Bebbington                                                                  BEBB                                            7

                                                                                                                                         Total   1,282.00

                                                                      Women - Team Scores

     Place              Team                                                                                                                              Points

 

            1              Shrewsbury Masters                                                   SHREW                                    197

            2              Arfon Masters                                                              ARFON                                     104

            3              Etwall Eagles                                                               ETWA                                          93

            4              Halton                                                                           HALTO                                        78

            5              City of Chester                                                            C.O.C                                          63

            6              Cinderford                                                                    CINDE                                         54

            7              Wellingborough                                                           WELLI                                         46

            8              Loughborough Town                                                   LOUGH                                       44

            9              City of Liverpool                                                          LIVER                                          42

         10              Oswestry Otters                                                           OSWE                                         38

         11              Connors Quay                                                             CONNQ                                       25

         11              Hadrian Masters                                                         HADRI                                         25

         11              Mold Masters                                                               MOLD                                          25

         14              Camphill Edwardians                                                 CAMPH                                       20

         15              Gloucester Masters                                                    GLOU                                          19

         16              Welshpool Sharks                                                       WELSH                                       17

         17              Linden Minks                                                               LINDE                                          14

         17              Kettering Swimming Club                                          KETT                                           14

         19              Gwent Police                                                               GWENP                                      11

         20              Crewe Flyers                                                               CREWE                                      10

                                                                                                                                         Total   939.00